Filter Events:
September July
August 2018
S | M | T | W | T | F | S |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Junior Assembly - Pd 4 Senior Deans' Assemblies - Pd 4 | 2 TAC Yr 9 Options Expo | |||||
6 ASSESSMENT WEEK | 7 ASSESSMENT WEEK TAC Experience Day (Yr 7/8) | 8 ASSESSMENT WEEK 10SCI Rainbows End (6) 9OEE Adrenaline Forest (a) | 9 ASSESSMENT WEEK 9OEE Adrenaline Forest (b) | 10 ASSESSMENT WEEK | ||
13 Course Selection Week | 14 ICAS Maths | 15 Dept: Course Selection Focus Junior Deans' Assemblies - Pd 4 KC Badminton Senior Assembly - Pd 4 TAC Day of Silence | 17 2019/20 World Challenge applications due 3SSC/3SRS/3SPE Tough Guy/Gal Attitude Presentations | |||
19 3OED Alpine (3 days) | 20 3OED Alpine (3 days) | 21 3OED Alpine (3 days) Otago Uni - Pd 1 Inter-House Badminton | 22 Junior Assembly - Pd 4 Senior Deans' Assemblies - Pd 4 | 23 10OED MTB (a) Waikato Uni Pd 1-4 | 24 10OED MTB(b) Aspiring writers: Hamilton Book Month Waikato Science Fair Course Selection Forms WSS Ski/Snowboard | |
27 2019/20 World Challenge Launch 2OED MTB (2 days) University Life | 28 2OED MTB (2 days) Kapa Haka Practice | 29 Course Selection Forms to Deans Form Class - Pd 4 Open Day 1: TAI | 30 2SSC Ski (2 days) Open Days 2: Country Schools, Kihikihi, St Pat's, WCS | 31 2SSC Ski (2 days) 2/3ART Top Art Mufti Day-Cancer Society |
August
Wednesday 1st
Junior Assembly - Pd 4
Wednesday, 1st August
Senior Deans' Assemblies - Pd 4
Wednesday, 1st August
Thursday 2nd
TAC Yr 9 Options Expo
Thursday, 2nd August
Monday 6th
ASSESSMENT WEEK
Monday, 6th to Friday, 10th August
Tuesday 7th
TAC Experience Day (Yr 7/8)
Tuesday, 7th August
Wednesday 8th
10SCI Rainbows End (6)
Wednesday, 8th August
9OEE Adrenaline Forest (a)
Wednesday, 8th August
Thursday 9th
9OEE Adrenaline Forest (b)
Thursday, 9th August
Monday 13th
Course Selection Week
Pd 2 Yr 11 Pd 3 Yr 10 Pd 4 Yr 9 Pd 5 Yr 12
Pd 2 Yr 11 Pd 3 Yr 10 Pd 4 Yr 9 Pd 5 Yr 12
Monday, 13th August
Tuesday 14th
ICAS Maths
Tuesday, 14th August
Wednesday 15th
Dept: Course Selection Focus
Wednesday, 15th August
Junior Deans' Assemblies - Pd 4
Wednesday, 15th August
KC Badminton
Wednesday, 15th August 9:00am to 3:00pm
Senior Assembly - Pd 4
Wednesday, 15th August
TAC Day of Silence
Wednesday, 15th August
Friday 17th
2019/20 World Challenge applications due
Friday, 17th August
3SSC/3SRS/3SPE Tough Guy/Gal
Friday, 17th August
Attitude Presentations
Pd 1 Yr 9 Pd 2 Y12 Pd 3 Yr 13 Pd 4 Yr 10 Pd 5 Yr 11
Pd 1 Yr 9 Pd 2 Y12 Pd 3 Yr 13 Pd 4 Yr 10 Pd 5 Yr 11
Friday, 17th August
Sunday 19th
3OED Alpine (3 days)
Sunday, 19th to Tuesday, 21st August
Tuesday 21st
Otago Uni - Pd 1
Tuesday, 21st August 9:00am
Inter-House Badminton
Tuesday, 21st August
Wednesday 22nd
Junior Assembly - Pd 4
Wednesday, 22nd August
Senior Deans' Assemblies - Pd 4
Wednesday, 22nd August
Thursday 23rd
10OED MTB (a)
Thursday, 23rd August
Waikato Uni Pd 1-4
Thursday, 23rd August 9:00am to 1:30pm
Friday 24th
10OED MTB(b)
Friday, 24th August
Aspiring writers: Hamilton Book Month
Friday, 24th August
Waikato Science Fair
Friday, 24th August 8:30am to 1:00pm
Course Selection Forms
(Yr 9-12) due to Form Teacher
(Yr 9-12) due to Form Teacher
Friday, 24th August
WSS Ski/Snowboard
Friday, 24th August
Monday 27th
2019/20 World Challenge Launch
Monday, 27th August 3:30pm to 5:30pm
Seminar Room
2OED MTB (2 days)
Monday, 27th to Tuesday, 28th August
University Life
Monday, 27th August 11:30am to 12:30pm
10PR + interested Yr 11/12
Tuesday 28th
Kapa Haka Practice
Tuesday, 28th August 9:00am to 3:00pm
Wednesday 29th
Course Selection Forms to Deans
Wednesday, 29th August
Form Class - Pd 4
Wednesday, 29th August
Open Day 1: TAI
9.10 10.10 11.30
9.10 10.10 11.30
Wednesday, 29th August
Thursday 30th
2SSC Ski (2 days)
Thursday, 30th to Friday, 31st August 5:00am to 7:00pm
Open Days 2: Country Schools, Kihikihi, St Pat's, WCS
Thursday, 30th August
Friday 31st
2/3ART Top Art
Friday, 31st August 12:15pm to 3:00pm
Mufti Day-Cancer Society
Friday, 31st August
September
Sunday 2nd
UNISS Netball
Sunday, 2nd to Sunday, 9th September 12:00pm to 5:00pm
Monday 3rd
Lunden Links Golf
Monday, 3rd September
10ED Tramp (3 days)
Monday, 3rd to Wednesday, 5th September
National Culinary Fare
Monday, 3rd to Wednesday, 5th September
Senior Prize Giving Forms to Teachers
Monday, 3rd September
Winter Tournament Week
Monday, 3rd to Friday, 7th September
Wednesday 5th
Junior Deans' Assemblies - Pd 4
Wednesday, 5th September
Senior Assembly - Pd 4
Wednesday, 5th September
Thursday 6th
Waipa Kapa Haka Festival
Thursday, 6th September
Yr 9 2019 Parent/Caregiver Info Evening
Thursday, 6th September 7:30pm
Staffroom
Fabric Technology-Museum
Thursday, 6th September 11:00am to 3:00pm
Friday 7th
1-3 DRA Live Performance
Friday, 7th September 7:50am to 3:00pm
NZ Blood Service
Friday, 7th September 9:00am to 12:00pm
Hall
Sunday 9th
10ED Tramp (3 days)
Sunday, 9th to Tuesday, 11th September
Monday 10th
3BIO Zoo
Monday, 10th September
Tuesday 11th
Enrolments: Country Schools
Kihikihi, St Pat's WCS
Kihikihi, St Pat's WCS
Tuesday, 11th September 3:30pm to 7:00pm
Library
3PHY Prac
Tuesday, 11th September
Wednesday 12th
Enrolments: TAI
Wednesday, 12th September 3:30pm to 7:00pm
Inter-House Rugby, Soccer, Netball
Wednesday, 12th September
Thursday 13th
Enrolments: TAI
Thursday, 13th September 3:30pm to 7:00pm
1SSC Surf/Orienteering
Thursday, 13th to Friday, 14th September
Teen Ag
Thursday, 13th September 1:30pm to 3:15pm
Friday 14th
Senior Reports issued
Friday, 14th September 3:10pm
Saturday 15th
WSS 5 a-side Soccer
Saturday, 15th September
Monday 17th
NISS Ski (3 days)
Monday, 17th to Wednesday, 19th September
Tuesday 18th
3OED MTB (3 days)
Tuesday, 18th to Thursday, 20th September
MCAT
Tuesday, 18th September
Wednesday 19th
TAI Catch-up Enrolments
Wednesday, 19th September 3:15pm to 5:30pm
Junior Assembly - Pd 4
Wednesday, 19th September
MUP Practical Assessments
Wednesday, 19th September
Senior Deans' Assemblies - Pd 4
Wednesday, 19th September
Women's Suffrage
Wednesday, 19th September 12:30pm to 5:00pm
Thursday 20th
Head Student 2019 Applications due
Thursday, 20th September 3:30pm
Senior Report Evening
Thursday, 20th September 4:00pm to 7:00pm
BOT Student Rep Election
Thursday, 20th September
Friday 21st
MPAS: Celebration of Success Day
Friday, 21st September
2TTR STAR Taster
Friday, 21st September 8:30am to 3:15pm
3DRA Devising Drama Camp
Friday, 21st to Sunday, 23rd September 1:30pm to 4:00pm
Monday 24th
NISS Snowboard (3 days)
Monday, 24th to Wednesday, 26th September
Wahine Toa
Monday, 24th September 8:40am to 5:00pm
Tuesday 25th
Yr 10 Market Day
Tuesday, 25th September
Wednesday 26th
Junior Deans' Assemblies - Pd 4
Wednesday, 26th September
Senior Assembly - Pd 4
Wednesday, 26th September
Snr TEM classes: careers
Wednesday, 26th September 9:30am to 10:00am
Thursday 27th
10SPE Avantidrome
Thursday, 27th September 9:00am to 1:30pm
Friday 28th
End of Term 3
Pd 3 11.30-12.20 Pd 4 12.20-1.10 Lunch 1.10-1.45
Pd 3 11.30-12.20 Pd 4 12.20-1.10 Lunch 1.10-1.45
Friday, 28th September
Talent Quest
Pd 3 11.30 - 12.20 Pd 4 12.20-1.10 Lunch 1.10-1.45
Pd 3 11.30 - 12.20 Pd 4 12.20-1.10 Lunch 1.10-1.45
Friday, 28th September 1:50pm
Ki O Rahi Regionals
Pd 3 11.30-12.20 Pd 4 12.20-1.10 Lunch 1.10-1.45
Pd 3 11.30-12.20 Pd 4 12.20-1.10 Lunch 1.10-1.45
Friday, 28th September 7:45am to 3:45pm
October
Tuesday 16th
2OED Cycle Tour (4 days)
Tuesday, 16th to Friday, 19th October
Wednesday 17th
Junior Deans' Assemblies - Pd 4
Wednesday, 17th October 12:30pm
Senior Assembly - Pd 4
Wednesday, 17th October 12:30pm
Thursday 18th
Head Student Interviews
Thursday, 18th October
Music Concert
Thursday, 18th October 7:30pm
Hall
Friday 19th
Art Exhibition
Friday, 19th October 3:30pm
Hall
Head Student Interviews
Friday, 19th October
Monday 22nd
LABOUR DAY
Monday, 22nd October
Wednesday 24th
10ED Cycle (2 days)
Wednesday, 24th to Thursday, 25th October
Junior Assembly - Pd 4
Wednesday, 24th October 12:30pm
Senior Deans' Assemblies - Pd 4
Wednesday, 24th October 12:30pm
Thursday 25th
Fashion Event
Thursday, 25th October 7:00pm
Staffroom
Tuesday 30th
Snr Prizegiving Practice
Pd 1 & 2
Pd 1 & 2
Tuesday, 30th October 9:00am to 11:00am
Wednesday 31st
Dept
Wednesday, 31st October
Pd 4 Form Class
Wednesday, 31st October 12:30pm
Snr Prizegiving Practice
Pd 1 (Last day of L3 classes)
Pd 1 (Last day of L3 classes)
Wednesday, 31st October 9:00am
Special Olympics Athletics
Wednesday, 31st October
November
Thursday 1st
Events Centre Set-Up
Thursday, 1st November 12:00pm
Junior Touch Tournament
Thursday, 1st November
Te Kuiti
Senior Deans' Assembly
Pd 1 & 2 Yr 13 Pd 3 Yr 11 Pd 4 Yr 12
Pd 1 & 2 Yr 13 Pd 3 Yr 11 Pd 4 Yr 12
Thursday, 1st November
Friday 2nd
Senior Prize-Giving
Friday, 2nd November 10:30am
Monday 5th
9OEE Maungatautari (a)
Monday, 5th November
Tuesday 6th
10SCI Rainbows End (4)
Tuesday, 6th November
Wednesday 7th
NCEA Exams Begin
Wednesday, 7th November
Friday 9th
9OEE Maungatautari (b)
Friday, 9th November