Filter Events:
February December
January 2021
December
Monday 7th
School Holidays
Monday, 7th December 2020 to Monday, 1st February 2021
January
Tuesday 26th
Yr12/13 Course Confirmation 10am-12: S-Z. 1pm-3pm: M-R
10am - 12: S-Z 1pm - 3pm: M-R
10am - 12: S-Z 1pm - 3pm: M-R
Tuesday, 26th January 9:00am
Wednesday 27th
Yr12/13 Course Confirmation 10am-12: G-L 1-3pm: A-F
10am-12: G-L 1-3pm: A-F
10am-12: G-L 1-3pm: A-F
Wednesday, 27th January
Thursday 28th
New Enrolments 9am-12pm
Thursday, 28th January 9:00am to 12:00pm
February
Monday 1st
Auckland Anniversary Day
Monday, 1st February
Tuesday 2nd
Year 9 & 13 Start
Tuesday, 2nd February
Wednesday 3rd
Years 9, 11, 12 & 13 at school
Wednesday, 3rd February
Thursday 4th
Year 10 Start - All years at school
Thursday, 4th February
Monday 8th
Waitangi Day
Monday, 8th February
Tuesday 9th
1OED 1st Aid (a)
Tuesday, 9th to Wednesday, 10th February
Wednesday 10th
Year 13 Camp
Wednesday, 10th to Friday, 12th February 8:00am to 5:00pm
Thursday 11th
1OED 1st Aid (b)
Thursday, 11th to Friday, 12th February
Kapa Haka
Thursday, 11th February 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Monday 15th
1APH - Postponed
KC, TH, EY
KC, TH, EY
Monday, 15th February
Auckland Art Gallery
2VAR - Postponed
KC, TH, EY
KC, TH, EY
Monday, 15th February
Auckland Art Gallery
Wednesday 17th
House Leaders Asm
Gorst - Millar Gym Selwyn - Otawhao Marae Cameron - Hall Melrose - Freeman Gym
Gorst - Millar Gym Selwyn - Otawhao Marae Cameron - Hall Melrose - Freeman Gym
Wednesday, 17th February 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Thursday 18th
Pd 4 Kapa Haka
Thursday, 18th February 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Friday 19th
Burgess Trophy-sailing
Friday, 19th February
Principal, Head Students, BOT Rep announce House Leaders
Friday, 19th February 10:00am to 11:00am
Millar Gym
Whole School Assembly
Principal, Head Students, BOT Rep, announce House leaders
Principal, Head Students, BOT Rep, announce House leaders
Friday, 19th February 10:00am to 11:00am
Millar Gym
Monday 22nd
Class, ID, Sibling Photos
Monday, 22nd February
Tuesday 23rd
Noho: 9NA
Tuesday, 23rd February
Year 13 Photo
Tuesday, 23rd February
Wednesday 24th
Form Class
Wednesday, 24th February 12:30pm to 1:30pm
HeadzUp 2021(Head Students)
Wednesday, 24th February
Inter-house Swimming
Wednesday, 24th February
Noho: 9BV
Wednesday, 24th February
Thursday 25th
Noho: 9PL
Thursday, 25th February
Year 9 Deans/FTs/Parents Evening (Staffroom)
Thursday, 25th February 7:30pm
Staffroom
Friday 26th
Inter-house Athletics (Athletics Stadium, Armstrong Avenue)
Friday, 26th February
March
Monday 1st
Noho: 9CN (postponed)
Monday, 1st March
Tuesday 2nd
9OEE Adrenaline Forest (a)
Tuesday, 2nd March
Noho: 9KC (postponed)
Tuesday, 2nd March
Wednesday 3rd
Noho: 9KR (postponed)
Wednesday, 3rd March
Period 4 - Form Class
Wednesday, 3rd March 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Victoria University - Postponed
Wednesday, 3rd March 10:00am to 11:00am
Thursday 4th
3SRS Surf (a)
Thursday, 4th March
NCEA Info Evening (postponed)
New date to be advised.
New date to be advised.
Thursday, 4th March 7:30pm
Staffroom
Noho: 9LD (postponed)
Thursday, 4th March
Friday 5th
9OEE Adrenaline Forest (b)
Friday, 5th March
NISS Rowing
Friday, 5th March
Monday 8th
3SRS Surf (b)
Monday, 8th March
Noho: 9MT
Monday, 8th March
Tuesday 9th
3SRS Surf (c)
Tuesday, 9th March
AUT
Tuesday, 9th March 9:00am to 10:00am
Noho: 9MU
Tuesday, 9th March
Wednesday 10th
10OED RC (a)
Wednesday, 10th March
3SRS Surf (d)
Wednesday, 10th March
Jnr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 10th March 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Noho: 9PI
Wednesday, 10th March
Pd 2 Lincoln Uni
Wednesday, 10th March
Snr Asm
Wednesday, 10th March 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Thursday 11th
10OED RC (b)
Thursday, 11th March
Noho: 9PR
Thursday, 11th March
Pd 4 Kapa Haka
Thursday, 11th March
Monday 15th
10OED RC (c)
Monday, 15th March
Noho: 9WS
Monday, 15th March
Waikato Uni
Monday, 15th March 12:30pm
Library
Tuesday 16th
1SRS Aquatics
Tuesday, 16th March
3GEO TNP (3 days)
Tuesday, 16th to Thursday, 18th March
Noho: 9MA
Tuesday, 16th March
WSS Tennis
Tuesday, 16th March
Wednesday 17th
Dept
Wednesday, 17th March
Jnr Asm
Wednesday, 17th March 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Noho: 9CN
Wednesday, 17th March
Snr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 17th March 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Thursday 18th
1OED Kayak
Thursday, 18th March
NCEA Information Evening (Staffroom)
Thursday, 18th March 7:30pm
Staff room
Noho: 9KC
Thursday, 18th March
Pd 4 Kapa Haka
Thursday, 18th March
Zone Athletics Tokoroa
Thursday, 18th March
Friday 19th
1OED Kayak
Friday, 19th March
Profile Reports Issued
Friday, 19th March
Zone Swimming Taumarunui
Friday, 19th March
Saturday 20th
NZSS Open Water Swimming
Saturday, 20th March
Monday 22nd
3OED Kayak
Monday, 22nd March
Noho: 9KR
Monday, 22nd March
NZSS Rowing
Monday, 22nd March
NZSS Volleyball
Monday, 22nd to Friday, 26th March
Tournament Week
Monday, 22nd to Friday, 26th March
WSS Golf
Monday, 22nd to Wednesday, 24th March
Tuesday 23rd
Noho: 9LD
Tuesday, 23rd March
Wednesday 24th
Jnr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 24th March
Snr Asm
Wednesday, 24th March
WBOP Athletics - Tauranga
Wednesday, 24th March
Friday 26th
WINTEC Open Day
Friday, 26th March 9:00am to 1:45pm
Tuesday 30th
Academic Excellence Evening - Yr 12/13
Tuesday, 30th March 7:00pm
Vilagrad
HOD/TIC
Tuesday, 30th March
Kudos Science Spinners
(AO)
(AO)
Tuesday, 30th March
Otago Uni
Tuesday, 30th March 2:15pm
Wednesday 31st
Jnr Form Class
Wednesday, 31st March 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Senior English classes: movie- Cousins
Wednesday, 31st March 8:50am to 11:45am
Snr Top Class Competition - Cancelled
Wednesday, 31st March 12:30pm to 1:30pm
April
Thursday 1st
Pd4 Kapa Haka
Thursday, 1st April
Summer Sport Photos
Thursday, 1st April
Friday 2nd
Good Friday
Friday, 2nd April
Saturday 3rd
Zone Open Water Swimming
Saturday, 3rd April
Monday 5th
Easter Monday
Monday, 5th April
Tuesday 6th
Easter Tuesday
Tuesday, 6th April
Wednesday 7th
Jnr Form Class
Wednesday, 7th April
Snr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 7th April 12:30pm to 1:30pm
2OED Kayak (a)
Wednesday, 7th to Friday, 9th April
Thursday 8th
Mufti Day (SPCA)
Thursday, 8th April
Pd 4 Kapa Haka
Thursday, 8th April
Friday 9th
NISS Athletics
Friday, 9th April
Wahine Toa STAR taster
(AO)
(AO)
Friday, 9th April
Saturday 10th
NZSS Wrestling
Saturday, 10th April