Filter Events:
February December
January 2022
January
Tuesday 25th
Course Confirmation Yr 12/13 - Surname S-Z
Tuesday, 25th January 10:00am to 12:00pm
Course Confirmation Yr 12/13 - Surnames M-R
Tuesday, 25th January 1:00pm to 3:00pm
Wednesday 26th
Course Confirmation Yr 12/13 - Surnames A-F
Wednesday, 26th January 1:00pm to 3:00pm
Course Confirmation Yr 12/13 - Surnames G-L
Wednesday, 26th January 10:00am to 12:00pm
Thursday 27th
New Enrolments: (All Levels)
Thursday, 27th January 9:00am to 12:00pm
Monday 31st
Auckland Anniversary
Monday, 31st January
February
Tuesday 1st
Year 9 & 13 Start
Tuesday, 1st February
Wednesday 2nd
Year 11 & 12 Start
Wednesday, 2nd February
Thursday 3rd
Year 10 Start
Thursday, 3rd February
Monday 7th
Waitangi Day Observed
Monday, 7th February
Thursday 10th
Year 13 Big Days Out
Thursday, 10th to Friday, 11th February
Monday 14th
1OED 1st Aid (a)
Monday, 14th February
Tuesday 15th
1OED 1st Aid (a)
Tuesday, 15th February
Wednesday 16th
1OED 1st Aid (b)
Wednesday, 16th February
House Leaders Asm (TBC)
Kikorangi: Marae Kowhai: Hall Pohutukawa: Freeman Gym Pounamu: Miller Gym note: to be done via video in Form Class
Kikorangi: Marae Kowhai: Hall Pohutukawa: Freeman Gym Pounamu: Miller Gym note: to be done via video in Form Class
Wednesday, 16th February 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Thursday 17th
1OED 1st Aid (b)
Thursday, 17th February
Friday 18th
Whole School Assembly - Cancelled
Principal, Head Students, BOT Rep, announce House Leaders
Principal, Head Students, BOT Rep, announce House Leaders
Friday, 18th February 10:00am to 11:00am
Miller Gym
Monday 21st
Class/ID Photos
Monday, 21st February
Tuesday 22nd
Yr 13 Form Classes / Sibling Photos
Tuesday, 22nd February
Wednesday 23rd
Inter-house Swimming Competition
Wednesday, 23rd February
Thursday 24th
Paid Union Meeting classes finish @ 12.30
Thursday, 24th February
Friday 25th
Inter-house Athletics (Postponed until further notice)
Friday, 25th February
Monday 28th
ICS: 9CM
Monday, 28th February
March
Tuesday 1st
3AGR Mac's Meats (TBC)
Tuesday, 1st March
ICS: 9HL
Tuesday, 1st March
Wednesday 2nd
ICS: 9KA
Wednesday, 2nd March
Pd 4 - Snr Deans' Asm / Jnr Form Class (TBC)
Wednesday, 2nd March 12:30pm to 1:30pm
WILSS HeadzUp (Head Students) - Cancelled
Wednesday, 2nd March
Thursday 3rd
ICS: 9AB
Thursday, 3rd March
Yr 9 Deans/FTs/Parent/Caregiver Evening (Cancelled-see details re: new format)
Due to COVID restrictions, this will now be via an electronic communication
Due to COVID restrictions, this will now be via an electronic communication
Thursday, 3rd March 7:30pm
Staffroom
Friday 4th
Burgess Trophy-Sailing
Friday, 4th March
Lunchtime today 1:30-2pm
Friday, 4th March 1:30pm to 2:00pm
Pd5 2pm-3pm
Friday, 4th March
Monday 7th
3SRS Surf (a) cancelled
Monday, 7th March
ICS: 9WA
Monday, 7th March
Tuesday 8th
3SRS Surf (b) cancelled
Tuesday, 8th March
9OED Adrenalin Forest (a)
Tuesday, 8th March
ICS: 9WD
Tuesday, 8th March
Wednesday 9th
ICS: 9WI
Wednesday, 9th March
Pd 4 Snr Asm / Jnr Deans' Asm (TBC)
Wednesday, 9th March 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Waikato SADD Workshop
Wednesday, 9th March
Thursday 10th
3SRS Surf (c) cancelled
Thursday, 10th March
ICS: 9WO
Thursday, 10th March
King Country Athletics
Thursday, 10th March
NCEA Info Evening (Electronically)
Due to COVID restrictions, this will now be via an electronic format.
Due to COVID restrictions, this will now be via an electronic format.
Thursday, 10th March 7:30pm
Friday 11th
3SRS Surf (Reserve Day)
Friday, 11th March
9OED Adrenalin Forest (b)
Friday, 11th March
ICS: 9WW
Friday, 11th March
Monday 14th
10OED RC (a)
Monday, 14th March
ICS: 9TH
Monday, 14th March
Tuesday 15th
10OED RC (b)
Tuesday, 15th March
1SRS Surf
Tuesday, 15th March
Wednesday 16th
10OED RC (c)
Wednesday, 16th March
3GEO Tongariro Field Trip cancelled
Wednesday, 16th to Friday, 18th March
Pd 4 Jnr Asm / Snr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 16th March
Thursday 17th
10OED RC (d)
Thursday, 17th March
Friday 18th
10OED RC (e)
Friday, 18th March
Profile Reports issued
Friday, 18th March 3:10pm
Tuesday 22nd
WBOP Athletics
Tuesday, 22nd March
Wednesday 23rd
Board Mtg 6pm
Wednesday, 23rd March
Pd 2 Lincoln University (Zoom)
Wednesday, 23rd March
Pd 4 Form Class
Wednesday, 23rd March
Thursday 24th
1OED Kayak
Thursday, 24th to Friday, 25th March
Academic Excellence Evening - Postponed
Thursday, 24th March
Monday 28th
WSS Golf
Monday, 28th to Wednesday, 30th March
Tuesday 29th
3OED Kayak
Tuesday, 29th March to Saturday, 2nd April
Wednesday 30th
Pd 4 Form Class
Wednesday, 30th March
April
Friday 1st
9AGR/HORT (TBC)
Friday, 1st April
Saturday 2nd
NISS Athletics - cancelled
Saturday, 2nd April
Monday 4th
Senior Reports: Subject & FT comments (due 9 May)
Monday, 4th April
Tuesday 5th
Summer Sport Photos
Tuesday, 5th April
Wednesday 6th
2OED Kayak (a) (3 days)
Wednesday, 6th to Friday, 8th April
Pd 4 Form Class
Wednesday, 6th April
Thursday 7th
Yr 9 ICS Boards due (interval)
Thursday, 7th April
Friday 8th
Mufti Day - Save the Children - Children of Ukraine
Friday, 8th April
Pd 4 Yr 9 ICS Asm
Friday, 8th April 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Monday 11th
Interhouse Softball
Monday, 11th April
Staff: PGC 2022/GATE
Monday, 11th April