Filter Events:
April February
March 2021
S | M | T | W | T | F | S |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Noho: 9CN (postponed) | 2 9OEE Adrenaline Forest (a) Noho: 9KC (postponed) | 3 Period 4 - Form Class Victoria University - Postponed Noho: 9KR (postponed) | 4 3SRS Surf (a) NCEA Info Evening (postponed) Noho: 9LD (postponed) | 5 9OEE Adrenaline Forest (b) NISS Rowing | ||
8 3SRS Surf (b) Noho: 9MT | 9 3SRS Surf (c) AUT Noho: 9MU | 10 10OED RC (a) 3SRS Surf (d) Jnr Deans' Asm Noho: 9PI Pd 2 Lincoln Uni Snr Asm | 11 10OED RC (b) Noho: 9PR Pd 4 Kapa Haka | |||
15 10OED RC (c) Noho: 9WS Waikato Uni | 16 1SRS Aquatics 3GEO TNP (3 days) Noho: 9MA WSS Tennis | 17 3GEO TNP (3 days) Dept Jnr Asm Noho: 9CN Snr Deans' Asm | 18 3GEO TNP (3 days) 1OED Kayak NCEA Information Evening (Staffroom) Noho: 9KC Pd 4 Kapa Haka Zone Athletics Tokoroa | 19 1OED Kayak Profile Reports Issued Zone Swimming Taumarunui | 20 NZSS Open Water Swimming | |
22 3OED Kayak Noho: 9KR NZSS Rowing NZSS Volleyball Tournament Week WSS Golf | 23 NZSS Volleyball Tournament Week WSS Golf Noho: 9LD | 24 NZSS Volleyball Tournament Week WSS Golf Jnr Deans' Asm Snr Asm WBOP Athletics - Tauranga | 25 NZSS Volleyball Tournament Week | 26 NZSS Volleyball Tournament Week WINTEC Open Day | ||
30 Academic Excellence Evening - Yr 12/13 HOD/TIC Kudos Science Spinners Otago Uni | 31 Jnr Form Class Senior English classes: movie- Cousins Snr Top Class Competition - Cancelled | 1 - April Pd4 Kapa Haka Summer Sport Photos | 2 Good Friday | 3 Zone Open Water Swimming |
March
Monday 1st
Noho: 9CN (postponed)
Monday, 1st March
Tuesday 2nd
9OEE Adrenaline Forest (a)
Tuesday, 2nd March
Noho: 9KC (postponed)
Tuesday, 2nd March
Wednesday 3rd
Period 4 - Form Class
Wednesday, 3rd March 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Victoria University - Postponed
Wednesday, 3rd March 10:00am to 11:00am
Noho: 9KR (postponed)
Wednesday, 3rd March
Thursday 4th
3SRS Surf (a)
Thursday, 4th March
NCEA Info Evening (postponed)
New date to be advised.
New date to be advised.
Thursday, 4th March 7:30pm
Staffroom
Noho: 9LD (postponed)
Thursday, 4th March
Friday 5th
9OEE Adrenaline Forest (b)
Friday, 5th March
NISS Rowing
Friday, 5th March
Monday 8th
3SRS Surf (b)
Monday, 8th March
Noho: 9MT
Monday, 8th March
Tuesday 9th
3SRS Surf (c)
Tuesday, 9th March
AUT
Tuesday, 9th March 9:00am to 10:00am
Noho: 9MU
Tuesday, 9th March
Wednesday 10th
10OED RC (a)
Wednesday, 10th March
3SRS Surf (d)
Wednesday, 10th March
Jnr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 10th March 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Noho: 9PI
Wednesday, 10th March
Pd 2 Lincoln Uni
Wednesday, 10th March
Snr Asm
Wednesday, 10th March 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Thursday 11th
10OED RC (b)
Thursday, 11th March
Noho: 9PR
Thursday, 11th March
Pd 4 Kapa Haka
Thursday, 11th March
Monday 15th
10OED RC (c)
Monday, 15th March
Noho: 9WS
Monday, 15th March
Waikato Uni
Monday, 15th March 12:30pm
Library
Tuesday 16th
1SRS Aquatics
Tuesday, 16th March
3GEO TNP (3 days)
Tuesday, 16th to Thursday, 18th March
Noho: 9MA
Tuesday, 16th March
WSS Tennis
Tuesday, 16th March
Wednesday 17th
Dept
Wednesday, 17th March
Jnr Asm
Wednesday, 17th March 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Noho: 9CN
Wednesday, 17th March
Snr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 17th March 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Thursday 18th
1OED Kayak
Thursday, 18th March
NCEA Information Evening (Staffroom)
Thursday, 18th March 7:30pm
Staff room
Noho: 9KC
Thursday, 18th March
Pd 4 Kapa Haka
Thursday, 18th March
Zone Athletics Tokoroa
Thursday, 18th March
Friday 19th
1OED Kayak
Friday, 19th March
Profile Reports Issued
Friday, 19th March
Zone Swimming Taumarunui
Friday, 19th March
Saturday 20th
NZSS Open Water Swimming
Saturday, 20th March
Monday 22nd
3OED Kayak
Monday, 22nd March
Noho: 9KR
Monday, 22nd March
NZSS Rowing
Monday, 22nd March
NZSS Volleyball
Monday, 22nd to Friday, 26th March
Tournament Week
Monday, 22nd to Friday, 26th March
WSS Golf
Monday, 22nd to Wednesday, 24th March
Tuesday 23rd
Noho: 9LD
Tuesday, 23rd March
Wednesday 24th
Jnr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 24th March
Snr Asm
Wednesday, 24th March
WBOP Athletics - Tauranga
Wednesday, 24th March
Friday 26th
WINTEC Open Day
Friday, 26th March 9:00am to 1:45pm
Tuesday 30th
Academic Excellence Evening - Yr 12/13
Tuesday, 30th March 7:00pm
Vilagrad
HOD/TIC
Tuesday, 30th March
Kudos Science Spinners
(AO)
(AO)
Tuesday, 30th March
Otago Uni
Tuesday, 30th March 2:15pm
Wednesday 31st
Jnr Form Class
Wednesday, 31st March 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Senior English classes: movie- Cousins
Wednesday, 31st March 8:50am to 11:45am
Snr Top Class Competition - Cancelled
Wednesday, 31st March 12:30pm to 1:30pm
April
Thursday 1st
Pd4 Kapa Haka
Thursday, 1st April
Summer Sport Photos
Thursday, 1st April
Friday 2nd
Good Friday
Friday, 2nd April
Saturday 3rd
Zone Open Water Swimming
Saturday, 3rd April
Monday 5th
Easter Monday
Monday, 5th April
Tuesday 6th
Easter Tuesday
Tuesday, 6th April
Wednesday 7th
2OED Kayak (a)
Wednesday, 7th to Friday, 9th April
Jnr Form Class
Wednesday, 7th April
Snr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 7th April 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Thursday 8th
Mufti Day (SPCA)
Thursday, 8th April
Pd 4 Kapa Haka
Thursday, 8th April
Friday 9th
NISS Athletics
Friday, 9th April
Wahine Toa STAR taster
(AO)
(AO)
Friday, 9th April
Saturday 10th
NZSS Wrestling
Saturday, 10th April
Monday 12th
Inter-house Softball
Monday, 12th April
Tuesday 13th
2OED Kayak (b)
Tuesday, 13th to Thursday, 15th April
Pd 3 Yr 9 ICS Asm
Tuesday, 13th April 11:30am to 12:30pm
Pd 4 Snr Asm
Tuesday, 13th April 12:30pm
Wednesday 14th
CNI Area Schools Sports at TAC
Wednesday, 14th April
Jnr Top Class Competition
Wednesday, 14th April 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Kapa Haka Pd 2
Wednesday, 14th April
Snr Asm
Wednesday, 14th April 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Thursday 15th
Yr 9 ICS Winning FC lunch
Thursday, 15th April
Friday 16th
End of Term 1
Friday, 16th April
Polyfest 2021
(AO)
(AO)
Friday, 16th April
Monday 19th
School Holidays
Monday, 19th April to Sunday, 2nd May
Monday 26th
ANZAC Day
Monday, 26th April
May
Tuesday 4th
2SPE Health & Safety Training
Tuesday, 4th May
Wednesday 5th
Jnr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 5th May 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Pd 4 Snr Asm
Wednesday, 5th May 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Thursday 6th
Pd 4 Kapa Haka
Thursday, 6th May 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Monday 10th
1SSC Surf & Ropes
Monday, 10th to Tuesday, 11th May
Tuesday 11th
9OEE (a) Maungatautari
Tuesday, 11th May
Wednesday 12th
Pd 4 Jnr Asm
Wednesday, 12th May 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Snr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 12th May
Year 10 Vision Testing
Wednesday, 12th May 9:00am
Thursday 13th
Inter-house Basketball
Thursday, 13th May
Regional SADD Workshops
Thursday, 13th May
Friday 14th
9OEE (b) Maungatautari
Friday, 14th May
Visual Arts Exhibition 3.30-5pm
Friday, 14th May
Monday 17th
1OED RC (a)
Monday, 17th May
Waikato Inter-Collegiate Golf
Monday, 17th May
Tuesday 18th
1OED RC (b)
Tuesday, 18th May
Engineering in Action
Tuesday, 18th May 8:15am to 3:15pm
Marae AGM
Tuesday, 18th May 5:00pm
Wednesday 19th
Regional Teacher Only Day
Wednesday, 19th May
Thursday 20th
3OED Bush (3 days)
Thursday, 20th to Saturday, 22nd May
Friday 21st
2/3HLH Loves Me Not Pink Shirt Day
Friday, 21st May
Marae
Chiefs Training
Friday, 21st May 11:30am to 3:15pm
CNISPA
Friday, 21st May
Waikato University Open Day
Friday, 21st May
Saturday 22nd
NISS Horse Trials
Saturday, 22nd May
Monday 24th
WINTEC
Monday, 24th May 10:00am to 11:00am
Library
Tuesday 25th
2OED RC (a)
Tuesday, 25th May
3MED Censor for a Day
Tuesday, 25th May 8:45am to 3:15pm
Waikato Golf Champs
Tuesday, 25th May
Wednesday 26th
2OED RC (b)
Wednesday, 26th May
BOT 6pm
Wednesday, 26th May
Jnr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 26th May
Pd 1 Yr 10-13DRA Hall
Wednesday, 26th May
Pd 4 Snr Asm
Wednesday, 26th May 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Thursday 27th
H & S Course - Gateway
Thursday, 27th May
WSS Swimming
Thursday, 27th May
Friday 28th
1AGR Owl Farm Dairy Workshop
Friday, 28th May 9:00am to 2:30pm
2MED Filming
Friday, 28th to Saturday, 29th May
Inter-house X-Country
Friday, 28th May
Senior Reports issued
Friday, 28th May
Sport Leadership (12 Students)
Friday, 28th May 8:00am to 4:30pm
Rotorua
Sunday 30th
SPANZ
Sunday, 30th May
June
Tuesday 1st
Battle of Waipa (postponed)
Tuesday, 1st June
Wednesday 2nd
1GEO Waitomo
Wednesday, 2nd June
GATE: Galileo
Wednesday, 2nd June 11:30am to 9:00pm
Pd 4 Jnr Asm
Wednesday, 2nd June 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Snr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 2nd June
Thursday 3rd
Hui for change of House Names - Marae
Thursday, 3rd June 7:30pm
Senior Report Evening
Thursday, 3rd June 4:00pm to 7:00pm
Friday 4th
3ESS Geology
Friday, 4th June 11:00am to 3:00pm
Mufti Day - Can Teen
Friday, 4th June
Monday 7th
Queens Birthday
Monday, 7th June
Tuesday 8th
3OED RC
Tuesday, 8th June
Wednesday 9th
2OED RC (a)
Wednesday, 9th June
Girls in Hi-Viz
Wednesday, 9th June
Jnr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 9th June 12:30pm to 1:30pm
National Chamber Music Comp
Wednesday, 9th June
Pd 4 Snr Asm
Wednesday, 9th June 12:30pm to 1:30pm
WBOP X Country
Wednesday, 9th June