Filter Events:
May March
April 2020
S | M | T | W | T | F | S |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 3GEO TNP (3 days) Cancelled 2OED Kayak (a) (3 days) Cancelled Juniors: TBC Snr Deans' Asm | 2 2OED Kayak (a) (3 days) Cancelled | 3 Wahine Toa-STAR Hotel Course WINTEC Open Day-Cancelled ICS Boards due - interval to LE Mufti Day (Riding for Disabled) | ||||
6 2SCT Orakei Korako (b) Cancelled Inter-House Softball | 7 2OED Kayak (b)(3 days) Cancelled Pd 2 Yr 9 ICS Asm | 8 2OED Kayak (b)(3 days) Cancelled Jnr Top Class Comp Pd 4 Snr Asm - TBC | 9 2OED Kayak (b)(3 days) Cancelled 1st XV to Bethlehem College-Cancelled Yr 9 ICS winning Form Class lunch | |||
27 ANZAC DAY | 30 Inter House B’Ball |
March
Monday 30th
3GEO TNP (3 days) Cancelled
Monday, 30th March to Wednesday, 1st April
Tuesday 31st
2OED Kayak (a) (3 days) Cancelled
Tuesday, 31st March to Thursday, 2nd April
April
Wednesday 1st
Juniors: TBC
Wednesday, 1st April
Snr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 1st April
Friday 3rd
Wahine Toa-STAR Hotel Course
Friday, 3rd April 8:30am to 4:00pm
WINTEC Open Day-Cancelled
Friday, 3rd April
ICS Boards due - interval to LE
Friday, 3rd April
Mufti Day (Riding for Disabled)
Friday, 3rd April
Monday 6th
2SCT Orakei Korako (b) Cancelled
Monday, 6th April 8:30am to 3:00pm
Inter-House Softball
Monday, 6th April
Tuesday 7th
2OED Kayak (b)(3 days) Cancelled
Tuesday, 7th to Thursday, 9th April
Pd 2 Yr 9 ICS Asm
Tuesday, 7th April
Wednesday 8th
Jnr Top Class Comp
Wednesday, 8th April
Pd 4 Snr Asm - TBC
Wednesday, 8th April
Thursday 9th
1st XV to Bethlehem College-Cancelled
Thursday, 9th April 12:30pm
Yr 9 ICS winning Form Class lunch
Thursday, 9th April
Monday 27th
ANZAC DAY
Monday, 27th April
Thursday 30th
Inter House B’Ball
Thursday, 30th April
May
Tuesday 5th
9OEE (a) Maungatautari
Tuesday, 5th May
Friday 8th
1GEO Waitomo
Friday, 8th May
9OEE (b) Maungatautari
Friday, 8th May
Tuesday 12th
1OED RC (a)
Tuesday, 12th May
2SPE H&S Training
Tuesday, 12th May
Wednesday 13th
1OED RC (b)
Wednesday, 13th May
Friday 15th
Inter-House X-Country
Friday, 15th May
Tuesday 26th
Kapa Haka Pd2
Tuesday, 26th May 10:00am to 11:00am
June
Monday 1st
QUEENS BIRTHDAY
Monday, 1st June
Tuesday 2nd
1OED Rock Climbing (a)
Tuesday, 2nd June
Kapa Haka - Pd2
Tuesday, 2nd June 10:00am to 11:00am
Wednesday 3rd
2OED Rock Climbing (a)
Wednesday, 3rd June
Otago Uni
Wednesday, 3rd June 11:30am
Friday 5th
2OED Rock Climbing (b)
Friday, 5th June
Pink Shirt Day
Friday, 5th June
Monday 8th
3OED Bushcraft
Monday, 8th to Wednesday, 10th June
Tuesday 9th
1OED Rock Climbing (b)
Tuesday, 9th June
Kapa Haka Pd2
Tuesday, 9th June 10:00am to 11:00am
Wednesday 10th
2PHY Practicals
Wednesday, 10th June
Thursday 11th
2BIO Practicals
Thursday, 11th June
9OED Rock Climbing (a)
Thursday, 11th June
Friday 12th
9OED Rock Climbing (b)
Friday, 12th June
Monday 15th
2OED Rock Climbing (a)
Monday, 15th June
Tuesday 16th
Kapa Haka Pd2
Tuesday, 16th June 10:00am to 11:00am
Wednesday 17th
1OED MTB (a)
Wednesday, 17th June 1:30pm
Thursday 18th
1OED MTB (b)
Thursday, 18th June 1:30pm
Friday 19th
2OED Rock Climbing (b)
Friday, 19th June
Monday 22nd
Student Welfare Pd2
Monday, 22nd June 10:00am to 11:00am
Tuesday 23rd
Kapa Haka Pd2
Tuesday, 23rd June 10:00am to 11:00am
Wednesday 24th
1GEO Survey
Wednesday, 24th June 12:30pm
1OED MTB (a)
Wednesday, 24th June
Thursday 25th
1BIO Practicals
Thursday, 25th June
1GEO Survey
Thursday, 25th June 12:30pm
Inter House Volleyball
Thursday, 25th June
Friday 26th
1OED MTB (b)
Friday, 26th June
Mufti Day: TA Riding for Disabled
Friday, 26th June
Monday 29th
Senior & Junior Reports issued
Monday, 29th June 3:10pm
1OED Tramp (a)
Monday, 29th June
Tuesday 30th
Kapa Haka Pd2
Tuesday, 30th June 10:00am to 11:00am
July
Wednesday 1st
1OED Tramp (b)
Wednesday, 1st July
WYL Workshop x 25 Yr 9
Wednesday, 1st July 9:00am to 12:30pm
Thursday 2nd
10OED Tramp (c)
Thursday, 2nd July
Friday 3rd
Term 2 Ends
Friday, 3rd July