Filter Events:
May March
April 2021
S | M | T | W | T | F | S |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Pd4 Kapa Haka Summer Sport Photos | 2 Good Friday | 3 Zone Open Water Swimming | ||||
5 Easter Monday | 6 Easter Tuesday | 7 2OED Kayak (a) Jnr Form Class Snr Deans' Asm | 8 2OED Kayak (a) Mufti Day (SPCA) Pd 4 Kapa Haka | 9 2OED Kayak (a) NISS Athletics Wahine Toa STAR taster | 10 NZSS Wrestling | |
12 Inter-house Softball | 13 2OED Kayak (b) Pd 3 Yr 9 ICS Asm Pd 4 Snr Asm | 14 2OED Kayak (b) CNI Area Schools Sports at TAC Jnr Top Class Competition Kapa Haka Pd 2 Snr Asm | 15 2OED Kayak (b) Yr 9 ICS Winning FC lunch | 16 Polyfest 2021 End of Term 1 | ||
19 School Holidays | 20 School Holidays | 21 School Holidays | 22 School Holidays | 23 School Holidays | 24 School Holidays | |
25 School Holidays | 26 School Holidays ANZAC Day | 27 School Holidays | 28 School Holidays | 29 School Holidays | 30 School Holidays | 1 - May School Holidays |
April
Thursday 1st
Pd4 Kapa Haka
Thursday, 1st April
Summer Sport Photos
Thursday, 1st April
Friday 2nd
Good Friday
Friday, 2nd April
Saturday 3rd
Zone Open Water Swimming
Saturday, 3rd April
Monday 5th
Easter Monday
Monday, 5th April
Tuesday 6th
Easter Tuesday
Tuesday, 6th April
Wednesday 7th
2OED Kayak (a)
Wednesday, 7th to Friday, 9th April
Jnr Form Class
Wednesday, 7th April
Snr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 7th April 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Thursday 8th
Mufti Day (SPCA)
Thursday, 8th April
Pd 4 Kapa Haka
Thursday, 8th April
Friday 9th
NISS Athletics
Friday, 9th April
Wahine Toa STAR taster
(AO)
(AO)
Friday, 9th April
Saturday 10th
NZSS Wrestling
Saturday, 10th April
Monday 12th
Inter-house Softball
Monday, 12th April
Tuesday 13th
2OED Kayak (b)
Tuesday, 13th to Thursday, 15th April
Pd 3 Yr 9 ICS Asm
Tuesday, 13th April 11:30am to 12:30pm
Pd 4 Snr Asm
Tuesday, 13th April 12:30pm
Wednesday 14th
CNI Area Schools Sports at TAC
Wednesday, 14th April
Jnr Top Class Competition
Wednesday, 14th April 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Kapa Haka Pd 2
Wednesday, 14th April
Snr Asm
Wednesday, 14th April 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Thursday 15th
Yr 9 ICS Winning FC lunch
Thursday, 15th April
Friday 16th
Polyfest 2021
(AO)
(AO)
Friday, 16th April
End of Term 1
Friday, 16th April
Monday 19th
School Holidays
Monday, 19th April to Sunday, 2nd May
Monday 26th
ANZAC Day
Monday, 26th April
May
Tuesday 4th
2SPE Health & Safety Training
Tuesday, 4th May
Wednesday 5th
Jnr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 5th May 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Pd 4 Snr Asm
Wednesday, 5th May 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Thursday 6th
Pd 4 Kapa Haka
Thursday, 6th May 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Monday 10th
1SSC Surf & Ropes
Monday, 10th to Tuesday, 11th May
Tuesday 11th
9OEE (a) Maungatautari
Tuesday, 11th May
Wednesday 12th
Pd 4 Jnr Asm
Wednesday, 12th May 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Snr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 12th May
Year 10 Vision Testing
Wednesday, 12th May 9:00am
Thursday 13th
Inter-house Basketball
Thursday, 13th May
Regional SADD Workshops
Thursday, 13th May
Friday 14th
9OEE (b) Maungatautari
Friday, 14th May
Visual Arts Exhibition 3.30-5pm
Friday, 14th May
Monday 17th
1OED RC (a)
Monday, 17th May
Waikato Inter-Collegiate Golf
Monday, 17th May
Tuesday 18th
1OED RC (b)
Tuesday, 18th May
Engineering in Action
Tuesday, 18th May 8:15am to 3:15pm
Marae AGM
Tuesday, 18th May 5:00pm
Wednesday 19th
Regional Teacher Only Day
Wednesday, 19th May
Thursday 20th
3OED Bush (3 days)
Thursday, 20th to Saturday, 22nd May
Friday 21st
2/3HLH Loves Me Not Pink Shirt Day
Friday, 21st May
Marae
Chiefs Training
Friday, 21st May 11:30am to 3:15pm
CNISPA
Friday, 21st May
Waikato University Open Day
Friday, 21st May
Saturday 22nd
NISS Horse Trials
Saturday, 22nd May
Monday 24th
WINTEC
Monday, 24th May 10:00am to 11:00am
Library
Tuesday 25th
2OED RC (a)
Tuesday, 25th May
3MED Censor for a Day
Tuesday, 25th May 8:45am to 3:15pm
Waikato Golf Champs
Tuesday, 25th May
Wednesday 26th
2OED RC (b)
Wednesday, 26th May
BOT 6pm
Wednesday, 26th May
Jnr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 26th May
Pd 1 Yr 10-13DRA Hall
Wednesday, 26th May
Pd 4 Snr Asm
Wednesday, 26th May 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Thursday 27th
H & S Course - Gateway
Thursday, 27th May
WSS Swimming
Thursday, 27th May
Friday 28th
1AGR Owl Farm Dairy Workshop
Friday, 28th May 9:00am to 2:30pm
2MED Filming
Friday, 28th to Saturday, 29th May
Inter-house X-Country
Friday, 28th May
Senior Reports issued
Friday, 28th May
Sport Leadership (12 Students)
Friday, 28th May 8:00am to 4:30pm
Rotorua
Sunday 30th
SPANZ
Sunday, 30th May
June
Tuesday 1st
Battle of Waipa (postponed)
Tuesday, 1st June
Wednesday 2nd
1GEO Waitomo
Wednesday, 2nd June
GATE: Galileo
Wednesday, 2nd June 11:30am to 9:00pm
Pd 4 Jnr Asm
Wednesday, 2nd June 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Snr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 2nd June
Thursday 3rd
Hui for change of House Names - Marae
Thursday, 3rd June 7:30pm
Senior Report Evening
Thursday, 3rd June 4:00pm to 7:00pm
Friday 4th
3ESS Geology
Friday, 4th June 11:00am to 3:00pm
Mufti Day - Can Teen
Friday, 4th June
Monday 7th
Queens Birthday
Monday, 7th June
Tuesday 8th
3OED RC
Tuesday, 8th June
Wednesday 9th
2OED RC (a)
Wednesday, 9th June
Girls in Hi-Viz
Wednesday, 9th June
Jnr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 9th June 12:30pm to 1:30pm
National Chamber Music Comp
Wednesday, 9th June
Pd 4 Snr Asm
Wednesday, 9th June 12:30pm to 1:30pm
WBOP X Country
Wednesday, 9th June
Thursday 10th
Pd 4 Kapa Haka
Thursday, 10th June
WSS Squash
Thursday, 10th June
Friday 11th
2OED RC (b)
Friday, 11th June
Scholarship Mtg
Friday, 11th June 12:30pm
Saturday 12th
NISS Swimming
Saturday, 12th June
Monday 14th
Careers Expo (Yr 12/13 and 11KO)
Monday, 14th June
Tuesday 15th
9OEE RC (a)
Tuesday, 15th June
Inter-house Volleyball
Tuesday, 15th June
Wednesday 16th
Pd 4 Jnr Asm
Wednesday, 16th June 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Snr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 16th June 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Thursday 17th
Rangatira Day
Thursday, 17th June
Teen Ag & Enviro Group-Fieldays
Thursday, 17th June
9OEE RC (a)
Thursday, 17th June
Mental Skills for sportswomen, parents, coaches
Thursday, 17th June 6:00pm
Staffroom
Friday 18th
Te Awamutu Combined Schools Teacher Only Day
Friday, 18th June
Saturday 19th
NZSS X-Country
Saturday, 19th June
Monday 21st
2PHY Practicals
Monday, 21st June
Defence Force Pres Yr 12/13
Monday, 21st June 11:30am
Library
Dance Practice (Hall)
Monday, 21st June 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Tuesday 22nd
BOT 6pm
Tuesday, 22nd June 6:00pm
Pd 5 1OED MTB (a)
Tuesday, 22nd June
Wednesday 23rd
Jnr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 23rd June 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Pd 4 Snr Asm
Wednesday, 23rd June 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Thursday 24th
Pd 4 Kapa Haka (postponed)
Thursday, 24th June
Pd 5 1OED MTB (b)
Thursday, 24th June
Friday 25th
Pd 1 & 2 Dance Prac: hall
Friday, 25th June
Wahine Toa (Yr 11) STAR taster
Friday, 25th June
Saturday 26th
Senior Ball
Saturday, 26th June
Tuesday 29th
9SFX Spookers Trip
Tuesday, 29th June 8:25am to 3:00pm
Wednesday 30th
1OED MTB (a)
Wednesday, 30th June
Pd 4 Jnr Asm
Wednesday, 30th June 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Snr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 30th June 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Waikato Young Leaders Day (Yr 9 x 13 FC Reps)
Wednesday, 30th June
July
Thursday 1st
1OED MTB (b)
Thursday, 1st July
EPro8
Thursday, 1st to Friday, 2nd July 7:30am to 3:00pm
Pd 4 Kapa Haka (postponed)
Thursday, 1st July
Friday 2nd
3.10pm Junior Reports Issued
Friday, 2nd July
3OED RC
Friday, 2nd July
Pd 3 Inter-House Singing/Haka Practice
Friday, 2nd July
Monday 5th
3OED RC
Monday, 5th July
Wednesday 7th
10OED Tramping (a)
Wednesday, 7th July
Inter-house Singing/Haka
Wednesday, 7th July 12:30pm to 1:30pm
TA GymSports (helpers)
Wednesday, 7th July
Thursday 8th
10OED Tramping (b)
Thursday, 8th July
Inter-house Singing/Haka
Thursday, 8th July 10:30am
Junior Report Evening 4-7pm
Thursday, 8th July 4:00pm to 7:00pm
Friday 9th
10OED Tramping (c)
Friday, 9th July
2pm Inter-house Singing/Haka
Friday, 9th July
Inter-house Singing/Haka
Friday, 9th July 10:30am
Lunch 1.10-1.50
Friday, 9th July
Pd 3 11.30-12.20
Friday, 9th July
Pd 4 12.20-1.10
Friday, 9th July
End of Term 2
Friday, 9th July
Saturday 10th
NISS Road Cycling
Saturday, 10th July