Filter Events:
June April
May 2022
S | M | T | W | T | F | S |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 Pd 4 Rest of the school - TBC Pd 4 Victoria University | 5 10AG/Hort Puniu River Care | |||||
9 Senior Reports: Subject & FT comments due Teacher Only Day | 10 1SSC Surf/Ropes 9OED Maungatautari (a) | 11 Pd 4 Yr 9,10,12,13 Form Class 1SSC Surf/Ropes | 12 Interhouse Basketball PRT | 13 9OED Maungatautari (b) | ||
16 1AGR Owl Farm 3OED Bush (3 days) Bullying Free NZ Week Pd 4 Waikato University | 17 3OED Bush (3 days) Bullying Free NZ Week 2SPE H&S Pd 4 Otago University WSS Badminton | 18 3OED Bush (3 days) Bullying Free NZ Week Dept (Groups) Pd 4 - Year 12/13 Assembly in the Hall Pd 4 - Yr 11 Form Class Pd 4 Jnr Top Class | 19 Bullying Free NZ Week 1OED RC (a) PRT WILSS HeadzUp (Head Students) | 20 Bullying Free NZ Week 1OED RC (b) 2SPE Health & Safety Course Interhouse X-Country | ||
23 CNISS - Gym | 24 1HRP Nursery (TBC) CNISS - Gym Inter-Collegiate Golf Pd 2 Lincoln University | 25 2OED RC (a) Board Mtg CNISS - Gym Pd 4 11 - 13 in Form Class Yr 10 Assembly (hall) Yr 9 Assembly (hall) | 26 2OED RC (b) KC X-Country - Cancelled WSS Swimming | 27 3.10 Senior Reports issued Waikato University Open Day | ||
1 - June Pd 4 - Form Class | 2 Senior Report Evening |
May
Wednesday 4th
Pd 4 Rest of the school - TBC
Wednesday, 4th May
Pd 4 Victoria University
Wednesday, 4th May 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Thursday 5th
10AG/Hort Puniu River Care
Thursday, 5th May
Monday 9th
Senior Reports: Subject & FT comments due
Monday, 9th May
Teacher Only Day
NCEA
NCEA
Monday, 9th May
Tuesday 10th
1SSC Surf/Ropes
Tuesday, 10th May
9OED Maungatautari (a)
Tuesday, 10th May
Wednesday 11th
Pd 4 Yr 9,10,12,13 Form Class
Wednesday, 11th May 12:30pm to 1:30pm
1SSC Surf/Ropes
Wednesday, 11th May
Thursday 12th
Interhouse Basketball
Thursday, 12th May
PRT
Thursday, 12th May
Friday 13th
9OED Maungatautari (b)
Friday, 13th May
Monday 16th
1AGR Owl Farm
Monday, 16th May
3OED Bush (3 days)
Monday, 16th to Wednesday, 18th May
Bullying Free NZ Week
Monday, 16th to Friday, 20th May
Pd 4 Waikato University
Monday, 16th May 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Tuesday 17th
2SPE H&S
Tuesday, 17th May
Pd 4 Otago University
Tuesday, 17th May 12:30pm to 1:30pm
WSS Badminton
Tuesday, 17th May
Wednesday 18th
Dept (Groups)
Wednesday, 18th May
Pd 4 - Year 12/13 Assembly in the Hall
Wednesday, 18th May
Pd 4 - Yr 11 Form Class
Wednesday, 18th May
Pd 4 Jnr Top Class
Wednesday, 18th May 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Thursday 19th
1OED RC (a)
Thursday, 19th May
PRT
Thursday, 19th May
WILSS HeadzUp (Head Students)
Thursday, 19th May
Friday 20th
1OED RC (b)
Friday, 20th May
2SPE Health & Safety Course
Friday, 20th May
Interhouse X-Country
Friday, 20th May
Monday 23rd
CNISS - Gym
Monday, 23rd May
Tuesday 24th
1HRP Nursery (TBC)
Tuesday, 24th May
CNISS - Gym
Tuesday, 24th May
Inter-Collegiate Golf
Tuesday, 24th May
Pd 2 Lincoln University
Tuesday, 24th May 10:00am to 11:00am
Wednesday 25th
2OED RC (a)
Wednesday, 25th May
Board Mtg
Wednesday, 25th May 6:00pm
CNISS - Gym
Wednesday, 25th May
Pd 4 11 - 13 in Form Class
Wednesday, 25th May 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Yr 10 Assembly (hall)
Wednesday, 25th May 12:30pm to 1:05pm
Hall
Yr 9 Assembly (hall)
Wednesday, 25th May 1:05pm to 1:30pm
Thursday 26th
2OED RC (b)
Thursday, 26th May
KC X-Country - Cancelled
Thursday, 26th May
WSS Swimming
Thursday, 26th May
Friday 27th
3.10 Senior Reports issued
Friday, 27th May
Waikato University Open Day
Friday, 27th May
June
Wednesday 1st
Pd 4 - Form Class
Wednesday, 1st June
Thursday 2nd
Senior Report Evening
Thursday, 2nd June 4:00pm to 7:00pm
Monday 6th
Queens Birthday
Monday, 6th June
Wednesday 8th
3OED RC
Wednesday, 8th June
Pd 4 Form Class
Wednesday, 8th June
WBOP X-Country
Wednesday, 8th June
Thursday 9th
2GEO Raglan
Thursday, 9th June
Friday 10th
2HRP Dalton's Nursery (TBC)
Friday, 10th June
Mufti Day I Got Your Backpack
Friday, 10th June
Scholarship Meeting
Friday, 10th June 12:30pm
Monday 13th
1OED MTB (a)
Monday, 13th June
Careers Expo
Monday, 13th June
Inter-Collegiate Golf
Monday, 13th June
Tuesday 14th
Interhouse Volleyball
Tuesday, 14th June
Wednesday 15th
Board Mtg 6pm
Wednesday, 15th June 6:00pm
Pd 2 Auckland University - Library
Wednesday, 15th June 10:00am to 11:00am
Pd 4 TBC
Wednesday, 15th June 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Thursday 16th
1OED MTB (b)
Thursday, 16th June
Battle of the Schools
Thursday, 16th June
Junior Reports: corrections completed 8.30
Thursday, 16th June
Friday 17th
1HLH Excape Rooms
Friday, 17th June
Battle of the Schools Reserved
Friday, 17th June
NZ Chamber Music Comp
Friday, 17th June
Saturday 18th
NZSS X-Country
Saturday, 18th June
Monday 20th
2OED RC (a)
Monday, 20th June
MPAS: Co Construction
Monday, 20th to Thursday, 23rd June
Tuesday 21st
3OED RC
Tuesday, 21st June
Wednesday 22nd
2OED RC (b)
Wednesday, 22nd June
Pd 4 TBC
Wednesday, 22nd June
Thursday 23rd
Academic Excellence Evening Vilagrad 7pm
Thursday, 23rd June
1GEO Waitomo
Thursday, 23rd June
KC Badminton
Thursday, 23rd June
Kia Tū Rangatira Day
Thursday, 23rd June
Friday 24th
Matariki Holiday
Friday, 24th June
Tuesday 28th
9OED RC (a)
Tuesday, 28th June
Wednesday 29th
Pd 4 Yr 11 Assembly (Freeman Gym)
Wednesday, 29th June
Pd 4 Yr 12/13 Assembly (Hall)
Wednesday, 29th June 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Thursday 30th
1HLH Family Planning
Thursday, 30th June
3OED RC
Thursday, 30th June
July
Friday 1st
3.10 Junior Reports Issued
Friday, 1st July
9OEE RC (b)
Friday, 1st July
Pd 1 & 2 Dance Practice: Hall
Friday, 1st July 9:00am to 11:00am
Saturday 2nd
Senior Ball
Saturday, 2nd July
Monday 4th
10OED Tramp (a)
Monday, 4th July
Tuesday 5th
10OED Tramp (b)
Tuesday, 5th July
Wednesday 6th
10OED Tramp (c)
Wednesday, 6th July
Junior Report Evening 4-7pm
Wednesday, 6th July 4:00pm to 7:00pm
WYLD (Yr 9 FC Reps)
Wednesday, 6th July
Thursday 7th
TERM ENDS
Thursday, 7th July
10OED Tramp (d)
Thursday, 7th July
Monday 25th
Half Year Change over for Year 9 Options
Monday, 25th July
Wednesday 27th
2OED Cave (a)
Wednesday, 27th July
Thursday 28th
2OED Cave (b)
Thursday, 28th July
August
Monday 1st
NCEA Success Day (Yr 11 Target Group +15)
Monday, 1st August
Tuesday 2nd
Deans/Guidance
Tuesday, 2nd August
NCEA Success Day (Yr 12/13 Target Groups)
Tuesday, 2nd August
9OED Adrenalin Forest (a)
Tuesday, 2nd August
Wednesday 3rd
3SPE King Country Volleyball
Wednesday, 3rd August
Thursday 4th
2AGR Milking Machines (TBC)
Thursday, 4th August
3GEO Rotorua
Thursday, 4th to Friday, 5th August
WSS Rock Climbing
Thursday, 4th August
Yr 9 Options Expo @ TAI
Thursday, 4th August
Friday 5th
9OED Adrenalin Forest (b)
Friday, 5th August
Pd 4 Queenstown Resort College - Library
Friday, 5th August
Monday 8th
Interhouse Badminton
Monday, 8th August
WSS Golf
Monday, 8th August
Tuesday 9th
3OED Alpine
Tuesday, 9th to Thursday, 11th August