Filter Events:
August June
July 2019
S | M | T | W | T | F | S |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Inter-House Singing/Haka | 2 Inter-House Singing/Haka 3DRA Play 3OED RC Waikato Young Leaders Day | 3 3DRA Play 10OED Tramp (a) Inter-House Singing/Haka | 4 Junior Report Evening 10OED Tramp (b) Inter-House Singing/Haka Culinary Fare | 5 Culinary Fare End of Term 2 Inter-House Singing/Haka Inter-House Singing/Haka | ||
23 2OED Cave (a) Effective learning Yr 11 Target Group + 15 | 24 2OED Cave (b) Effective Learning Yr 12/13 Target Groups | 25 3OED Rock Climbing | 26 Winter Sport & Culture/Committees Photos | |||
30 Pd 2 Kapa Haka |
July
Monday 1st
Inter-House Singing/Haka
Monday, 1st to Tuesday, 2nd July 10:30am
Tuesday 2nd
3DRA Play
Tuesday, 2nd July 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Hall
3OED RC
Tuesday, 2nd July
Waikato Young Leaders Day
Tuesday, 2nd July 8:15am to 3:30pm
Wednesday 3rd
3DRA Play
Wednesday, 3rd July 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Hall
10OED Tramp (a)
Wednesday, 3rd July
Inter-House Singing/Haka
Pd 4
Pd 4
Wednesday, 3rd July 12:30pm
Thursday 4th
Junior Report Evening
Thursday, 4th July 4:00pm to 7:00pm
10OED Tramp (b)
Thursday, 4th July
Inter-House Singing/Haka
Thursday, 4th July 10:30am
Culinary Fare
Thursday, 4th to Friday, 5th July 6:30am to 5:00pm
Friday 5th
End of Term 2
Friday, 5th July
Inter-House Singing/Haka
Pd 3 11.30-12.20 Pd 4 12.20-1.10 Lunch 1.10-1.50
Pd 3 11.30-12.20 Pd 4 12.20-1.10 Lunch 1.10-1.50
Friday, 5th July 10:30am
Inter-House Singing/Haka
Friday, 5th July 2:00pm
Tuesday 23rd
2OED Cave (a)
Tuesday, 23rd July
Effective learning Yr 11 Target Group + 15
Tuesday, 23rd July
Wednesday 24th
2OED Cave (b)
Wednesday, 24th July
Effective Learning Yr 12/13 Target Groups
Wednesday, 24th July
Thursday 25th
3OED Rock Climbing
Thursday, 25th July
Friday 26th
Winter Sport & Culture/Committees Photos
Friday, 26th July
Tuesday 30th
Pd 2 Kapa Haka
Tuesday, 30th July
August
Wednesday 7th
9OEE Adrenaline Forest (a)
Wednesday, 7th August
Friday 9th
Year 10 Rainbow's End (selected classes)
Friday, 9th August 8:30am to 5:00pm
9OEE Adrenaline Forest (b)
Friday, 9th August
Monday 12th
Course Selection Week
Pd 2 Yr 11 Pd 3 Yr 10 Pd 4 Yr 9 Pd 5 Yr 12
Pd 2 Yr 11 Pd 3 Yr 10 Pd 4 Yr 9 Pd 5 Yr 12
Monday, 12th August
Tuesday 13th
Course Selection Week
Tuesday, 13th to Friday, 16th August
Year 10 vision testing
Tuesday, 13th August
Wednesday 14th
KC Badminton
Wednesday, 14th August
2/3TTR Pd 4 Careers
Wednesday, 14th August 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Massy Uni
Wednesday, 14th August 2:15am to 3:15am
Library
Thursday 15th
NZ Blood Service
Thursday, 15th August
Waikato Science Fair
Thursday, 15th August 8:00am to 2:00pm
Friday 16th
Attitude Presentations
Pd 1 Yr 9 Pd 2 Yr 12 Pd 3 Yr 13 Pd 4 Yr 10 Pd 5 Yr 11
Pd 1 Yr 9 Pd 2 Yr 12 Pd 3 Yr 13 Pd 4 Yr 10 Pd 5 Yr 11
Friday, 16th August
3EMS Filming
Friday, 16th August 9:00am to 9:00pm
Day of Silence (Diversity Group)
Friday, 16th August
Monday 19th
3OED Alpine (3 days)
Monday, 19th to Wednesday, 21st August
Tuesday 20th
Inter-House Badminton
Tuesday, 20th August
Wednesday 21st
AGR Fieldtrip
Wednesday, 21st to Thursday, 22nd August
Kapa Haka Schools Tour
Wednesday, 21st August 8:45am to 3:15pm
Thursday 22nd
U15 Lacrosse Rep Team: Donuts
Thursday, 22nd August 11:00am to 11:30am
Friday 23rd
10OED MTB (a)
Friday, 23rd August
3SSC, 3SPE, 2/3SRS Tough Guy/Gal
Friday, 23rd August
3EMS Filming
Friday, 23rd to Saturday, 24th August 9:00am to 1:00pm
Wahine Toa-careers
Friday, 23rd August 7:45am to 4:00pm
Monday 26th
10OED MTB (b)
Monday, 26th August
Testimonial Assembly (CT)
Pd 5
Pd 5
Monday, 26th August 2:15pm
Whakapiki Ake-Uncover your future
Monday, 26th August
Tuesday 27th
10OED MTB (c)
Tuesday, 27th August
2SSC Coaching
Tuesday, 27th August 10:00am to 1:30pm
Wednesday 28th
10OED MTB (d)
Wednesday, 28th August
Thursday 29th
2OED MTB (2 days)
Thursday, 29th to Friday, 30th August
Waipa Interschools Squash
Thursday, 29th August
3GEO Rotorua (2 days)
Thursday, 29th August 8:30am to 3:15pm
Enviro-planting
Thursday, 29th August 9:00am to 1:30pm
Friday 30th
WSS Ski/Board Champs
Friday, 30th August
Saturday 31st
NZSS Junior Basketball
Saturday, 31st August to Wednesday, 4th September
September
Monday 2nd
NISS Climbing
Monday, 2nd September
UNISS
Monday, 2nd September
Winter Tournament Week
Monday, 2nd to Friday, 6th September
Wednesday 4th
ICAS Digital Tech
Wednesday, 4th September 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Rugby by the Beach
Wednesday, 4th to Friday, 6th September
Thursday 5th
ICAS Science
Thursday, 5th September
NZSS Lacrosse (5 days)
Thursday, 5th to Tuesday, 10th September
Friday 6th
Kapa Haka noho
Friday, 6th to Saturday, 7th September 3:30pm to 4:00pm
Monday 9th
Te Wiki o Te Reo Maori
Monday, 9th to Friday, 13th September
Tuesday 10th
1OED Tramp (b) (3 days)
Tuesday, 10th to Thursday, 12th September
X Fit Games
Tuesday, 10th September
Wednesday 11th
Completed Testimonial Forms to FTs
Wednesday, 11th September
Inter-House Rugby, Netball and Soccer
Wednesday, 11th September
Thursday 12th
2SSC Skiing (2 days)
Thursday, 12th to Friday, 13th September
NZSS Swimming (4 days)
Thursday, 12th to Sunday, 15th September
U15 Lacrosse Rep Team: Sausage Sizzle
Thursday, 12th September 1:30pm to 2:15pm
Friday 13th
Senior Reports issued
Friday, 13th September 3:10pm
Mufti Day: NZ Variety Club
Friday, 13th September
Monday 16th
NISS Skiing (3 days)
Monday, 16th to Wednesday, 18th September
SADD Week
Monday, 16th to Friday, 20th September
Tuesday 17th
ICAS English
Tuesday, 17th September
2SSC Coaching
Tuesday, 17th September 1:30pm to 2:40pm
MCAT
Tuesday, 17th September
Wednesday 18th
1OED Tramp (a) (3 days)
Wednesday, 18th to Friday, 20th September
1SSC Surf/Orienteering
Wednesday, 18th to Thursday, 19th September
DRA Auckland Theatre Company
Wednesday, 18th September
Thursday 19th
ICAS Maths
Thursday, 19th September
Senior Report Evening
Thursday, 19th September 4:00pm to 7:00pm
3HIS Museum & tour
Thursday, 19th September
Friday 20th
KC Touch
Friday, 20th September
Maori & Pasifika Achievement & Success day
Friday, 20th September
Sunday 22nd
3OED MTB (3 days)
Sunday, 22nd to Tuesday, 24th September
Monday 23rd
NISS Snowboard (3 days)
Monday, 23rd to Wednesday, 25th September
Creating Alliances
Monday, 23rd September
Mental Health Awareness Week
Monday, 23rd September
Tuesday 24th
3BIO Zoo
Tuesday, 24th September
IT Presentation
Tuesday, 24th September 2:15pm to 3:15pm
Library
Tessa Duder
Tuesday, 24th September 10:00am to 11:00am
Year 10 Market Day
Tuesday, 24th September 1:30pm to 2:45pm
Wednesday 25th
KC Ki o Rahi
Wednesday, 25th September
Thursday 26th
1DTC Practical
Thursday, 26th September 8:45am to 11:45am
Friday 27th
End of Term 3
Friday, 27th September
Talent Quest
Pd 3 11.30-12.20 Pd 4 12.20-1.10 Lunch 1.10-1.45
Pd 3 11.30-12.20 Pd 4 12.20-1.10 Lunch 1.10-1.45
Friday, 27th September
Saturday 28th
NISS Clay Target
Saturday, 28th September