Filter Events:
October August
September 2022
S | M | T | W | T | F | S |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 1OED Tramp (a) | ||||||
4 TAC Prem Lacrosse Boys vs. Ham Boys | 7 Pd4 Junior Assembly (Hall) Yr 11 Assembly (Freeman Gym) Yr 13 Form Time Yr12 Assembly (Freeman Gym) | 8 Yr 9 2023: Parent/Caregiver Info Evening - Staffroom | 9 1HLH Family Planning NZ Blood Service | |||
12 1OED Tramp (b) (3 days) Attitude Presentation Talent Quest Auditions start | 13 1OED Tramp (b) (3 days) Enrolments: Country Schools, Kihikihi, St Pat's WCS - Library 3:30pm-7pm MCAT Whakapiki Ake | 14 1OED Tramp (b) (3 days) 7pm Rugby Prizegiving Enrolments: TAI - Library Interhouse Rugby, Soccer, Netball Pd 4 Form Class | 15 Enrolments: TAI - Library | 16 Mufti Day - $2.00. More details in Daily Notices | ||
19 Board Meeting 6pm Mental Health Awareness Week | 20 Mental Health Awareness Week 2OED MTB (2 days) Yr 10 Market Day | 21 Mental Health Awareness Week 2OED MTB (2 days) 3.15-5.30pm Catch-up Enrolments Pd 4 Snr Assembly 12.30 (Hall) Pd 4 Yr 9 Assembly (Hall) 1.05pm Waikato Uni Course Planning Year 10 Assembly 12.40pm (Freeman Gym) | 22 Mental Health Awareness Week Student Rep Election (Form Class Time) | 23 Mental Health Awareness Week 3.10 Senior Reports issued MPAS Celebration Day | ||
25 3OED MTB (3 days) | 26 3OED MTB (3 days) | 27 3OED MTB (3 days) | 28 3BIO - Zoo Pd 4 TBC | 29 Senior Report Evening Waikato Culinary Fare | 30 Waikato Culinary Fare TERM ENDS Lunch 13.10 - 13.45pm Pd 3 11.30-12.20 Pd 4 12.20 - 13.10 Talent Quest |
August
Tuesday 30th
1OED Tramp (a)
Tuesday, 30th August to Thursday, 1st September
September
Sunday 4th
TAC Prem Lacrosse Boys vs. Ham Boys
Sunday, 4th September
Wednesday 7th
Pd4 Junior Assembly (Hall)
Wednesday, 7th September 12:30pm
Yr 11 Assembly (Freeman Gym)
Wednesday, 7th September 1:05pm
Yr 13 Form Time
Wednesday, 7th September 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Yr12 Assembly (Freeman Gym)
Wednesday, 7th September 12:30pm
Thursday 8th
Yr 9 2023: Parent/Caregiver Info Evening - Staffroom
Thursday, 8th September 7:30pm
Friday 9th
1HLH Family Planning
Friday, 9th September
NZ Blood Service
Friday, 9th September
Monday 12th
1OED Tramp (b) (3 days)
Monday, 12th to Wednesday, 14th September
Attitude Presentation
Monday, 12th September
Talent Quest Auditions start
Monday, 12th September
Tuesday 13th
Enrolments: Country Schools, Kihikihi, St Pat's WCS - Library 3:30pm-7pm
Tuesday, 13th September 3:30pm to 7:00pm
MCAT
Tuesday, 13th September
Whakapiki Ake
Tuesday, 13th September
Wednesday 14th
7pm Rugby Prizegiving
Wednesday, 14th September 7:00pm
Enrolments: TAI - Library
Wednesday, 14th September 3:30pm to 7:30pm
Interhouse Rugby, Soccer, Netball
Wednesday, 14th September
Pd 4 Form Class
Wednesday, 14th September
Thursday 15th
Enrolments: TAI - Library
Thursday, 15th September 3:30pm to 7:30pm
Friday 16th
Mufti Day - $2.00. More details in Daily Notices
Friday, 16th September
Monday 19th
Board Meeting 6pm
Monday, 19th September 6:00pm
Mental Health Awareness Week
Monday, 19th to Friday, 23rd September
Tuesday 20th
2OED MTB (2 days)
Tuesday, 20th to Wednesday, 21st September
Yr 10 Market Day
Tuesday, 20th September
Wednesday 21st
3.15-5.30pm Catch-up Enrolments
Wednesday, 21st September 3:15pm to 5:30pm
Pd 4 Snr Assembly 12.30 (Hall)
Wednesday, 21st September 12:30pm to 1:00pm
Pd 4 Yr 9 Assembly (Hall) 1.05pm
Wednesday, 21st September 1:05pm to 1:30pm
Waikato Uni Course Planning
Wednesday, 21st September
Careers Room
Year 10 Assembly 12.40pm (Freeman Gym)
Wednesday, 21st September 12:40pm
Thursday 22nd
Student Rep Election (Form Class Time)
Thursday, 22nd September 8:45am
Friday 23rd
3.10 Senior Reports issued
Friday, 23rd September
MPAS Celebration Day
Friday, 23rd September
Sunday 25th
3OED MTB (3 days)
Sunday, 25th to Tuesday, 27th September
Wednesday 28th
3BIO - Zoo
Wednesday, 28th September
Pd 4 TBC
Wednesday, 28th September
Thursday 29th
Senior Report Evening
Thursday, 29th September 4:00pm to 6:30pm
Waikato Culinary Fare
Thursday, 29th to Friday, 30th September
Friday 30th
TERM ENDS
Friday, 30th September
Lunch 13.10 - 13.45pm
Friday, 30th September 1:10pm to 1:45pm
Pd 3 11.30-12.20
Friday, 30th September 11:30am to 12:20pm
Pd 4 12.20 - 13.10
Friday, 30th September 12:20pm to 1:10pm
Talent Quest
Friday, 30th September 1:50pm
October
Monday 3rd
School Holidays
Monday, 3rd to Friday, 14th October
Monday 17th
Head Student Interviews
Monday, 17th to Tuesday, 18th October
Tuesday 18th
2OED Cycle (4 days)
Tuesday, 18th to Friday, 21st October
Wednesday 19th
Pd 4 - Snr Asm
Wednesday, 19th October 12:30pm
Pd 4 Jnr Asm
Wednesday, 19th October 12:30pm
Thursday 20th
Pd 1 & 2 Snr Speech Finals
Thursday, 20th October 9:00am to 11:00am
Monday 24th
Labour Day
Monday, 24th October
Wednesday 26th
Board Mtg 6pm
Wednesday, 26th October
Pd 4 - Jnr Asm
Wednesday, 26th October 12:30pm
Pd 4 Snr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 26th October
Thursday 27th
1OED Cycle (2 Days)
Thursday, 27th to Friday, 28th October
Friday 28th
Mufti Day: NZSAR
Friday, 28th October
November
Tuesday 1st
Pd 1 & 2 Senior Prize-Giving Practice
Tuesday, 1st November 9:00am to 11:00am
Wednesday 2nd
Pd 1 Senior Prize-Giving Practice (Last day of L3 classes)
Wednesday, 2nd November 9:00am
Pd 4 Form Class
Wednesday, 2nd November 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Thursday 3rd
12.00 Events Centre Set-Up
Thursday, 3rd November
Senior Deans Asm Pd 1 & 2 Yr 13 - Pavilion
Thursday, 3rd November
Senior Deans Asm Pd 3 Yr 11
Thursday, 3rd November
Senior Deans Asm Pd 4 Yr 12
Thursday, 3rd November
Friday 4th
Senior Prize-Giving 10.30am
Friday, 4th November 10:30am
Monday 7th
NCEA Exams Begin
Monday, 7th November
MPAS Co-construction
Monday, 7th to Thursday, 10th November
Tuesday 8th
9OEE Maungatautari (a)
Tuesday, 8th November
Wednesday 9th
Pd 4 Jnr - Form Class (Quiz)
Wednesday, 9th November
Friday 11th
9OEE Maungatautari (b)
Friday, 11th November
Monday 14th
Junior Reports due 8.30am
Monday, 14th November
Wednesday 16th
10MT BBQ - Social Action
Wednesday, 16th November
Pd 4 Jnr - Longball (OR)
Wednesday, 16th November
Sports Appreciation Evening (Staffroom)
Wednesday, 16th November 5:30pm to 7:00pm
Thursday 17th
10OED Kayak (a)
Thursday, 17th November
Friday 18th
10OED Kayak (b)
Friday, 18th November
Monday 21st
Teachers Only Day
Monday, 21st November
Tuesday 22nd
10OED Kayak (c)
Tuesday, 22nd November
Deans/Guidance
Tuesday, 22nd November
Wednesday 23rd
10OED Kayak (d)
Wednesday, 23rd November
Board Meeting 6pm
Wednesday, 23rd November 6:00pm
Pd 4 Jnr - TBA
Wednesday, 23rd November
Thursday 24th
10OED Kayak (e)
Thursday, 24th November
Friday 25th
9OEE RC #1
Friday, 25th November
Monday 28th
9OEE RC #2
Monday, 28th November
Jnr Reports to SLT
Monday, 28th November
Wednesday 30th
Pd 4 Jnrs - TBA
Wednesday, 30th November
December
Thursday 1st
10OED Orienteering
Thursday, 1st December
Friday 2nd
NCEA Exams Finish
Friday, 2nd December
9ART Spookers
Friday, 2nd December
Monday 5th
Pd 2 Junior Prize-Giving Practice
Monday, 5th December 10:00am to 11:00am
Tuesday 6th
Graduation Dinner Vilagrad
Tuesday, 6th December 7:00pm
Pd 1 Junior Prize-Giving Practice (booked)
Tuesday, 6th December 10:00am to 11:00am
Wednesday 7th
Pd 4 Junior Assembly
Wednesday, 7th December
Thursday 8th
3.10pm Junior Reports Issued
Thursday, 8th December 3:10pm
Deans' Asm - Pd 3 Yr 9
Thursday, 8th December 11:30am to 12:30pm
Deans' Asm Pd 4 Yr 10
Thursday, 8th December 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Friday 9th
Junior Prize-Giving 10.30am
Friday, 9th December 10:30am