Filter Events:
November September
October 2019
S | M | T | W | T | F | S |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 2OED Cycle Tour (4 days) | 17 2OED Cycle Tour (4 days) 2DTC Practical Head Student Interviews | 18 2OED Cycle Tour (4 days) Head Student Interviews | 19 2OED Cycle Tour (4 days) | |||
22 Fashion Show | 24 1OEC Cycle Tour (2 days) | 25 1OEC Cycle Tour (2 days) Art Exhibition Waipa Kapa Haka Festival | ||||
28 LABOUR DAY | 29 Senior Prizegiving Practice Special Olympics Athletics
| 30 Period 4 - Form Class Senior Prizegiving Practice | 31 Events Centre Set-Up Senior Deans' Assembly | 1 - November Senior Prizegiving |
October
Wednesday 16th
2OED Cycle Tour (4 days)
Wednesday, 16th to Saturday, 19th October
Thursday 17th
2DTC Practical
Thursday, 17th October 12:15pm to 3:15pm
Head Student Interviews
Thursday, 17th to Friday, 18th October
Tuesday 22nd
Fashion Show
Tuesday, 22nd October 7:00pm
Thursday 24th
1OEC Cycle Tour (2 days)
Thursday, 24th to Friday, 25th October
Friday 25th
Art Exhibition
Friday, 25th October 3:30pm
Waipa Kapa Haka Festival
Friday, 25th October
Monday 28th
LABOUR DAY
Monday, 28th October
Tuesday 29th
Senior Prizegiving Practice
Tuesday, 29th October 9:00am to 11:00am
Special Olympics Athletics
Tuesday, 29th October 9:00am to 2:15pm
Wednesday 30th
Period 4 - Form Class
Wednesday, 30th October
Senior Prizegiving Practice
Period 1 (Last day of L3 classes)
Period 1 (Last day of L3 classes)
Wednesday, 30th October 9:00am
Thursday 31st
Events Centre Set-Up
Thursday, 31st October 12:00pm
Senior Deans' Assembly
Pd 1 and 2 - Yr 13 Pd 3 - Yr 11 Pd 4 - Yr 12
Pd 1 and 2 - Yr 13 Pd 3 - Yr 11 Pd 4 - Yr 12
Thursday, 31st October
November
Friday 1st
Senior Prizegiving
Friday, 1st November 10:30am
Events Centre
Tuesday 5th
9OEE Maungatautari (a)
Tuesday, 5th November
Thursday 7th
NCEA Exams begin
Thursday, 7th November
Friday 8th
9OEE Maungatautari (b)
Friday, 8th November
10SCI Rainbow's End (6 classes)
Friday, 8th November 8:30am to 5:00pm
Tuesday 12th
9OEE RC (a)
Tuesday, 12th November
Wednesday 13th
Kudos Science Spinners
Wednesday, 13th November 8:10am to 4:00pm
Thursday 14th
9OEE RC (b)
Thursday, 14th November
Friday 15th
NZ Rural Health Pres.
Friday, 15th November 12:30pm
Library
Monday 18th
10OED Kayak
Monday, 18th November
Tuesday 19th
10OED Kayak (b)
Tuesday, 19th November
Wednesday 20th
10OED Kayak (c)
Wednesday, 20th November
Thursday 21st
10OED Kayak (d)
Thursday, 21st November
Mufti Day (Operation Christmas Hampers)
Thursday, 21st November
Friday 22nd
9ENG/10MAT
Friday, 22nd November
EYLP
Friday, 22nd November
Monday 25th
EYLP
Monday, 25th to Friday, 29th November
NISS Junior Volleyball (5 days)
Monday, 25th to Friday, 29th November
December
Monday 2nd
NCEA Exams finish
Monday, 2nd December
Tuesday 3rd
Graduation Dinner
Tuesday, 3rd December 7:00pm
Vilagrad (booked)
Wednesday 4th
Pd 4 Junior Assembly
Wednesday, 4th December
Thursday 5th
Deans' Assembly
Pd 3 Yr 9 Pd 4 Yr 10
Pd 3 Yr 9 Pd 4 Yr 10
Thursday, 5th December
Junior Reports issued
Thursday, 5th December 3:10pm
Friday 6th
NZSS Athletics
Friday, 6th December
End of Term 4
Friday, 6th December
Junior Prizegiving
Friday, 6th December 10:30am