Filter Events:
November
Friday 30th
NZSS Athletics
Friday, 30th November to Sunday, 2nd December
Dunedin
December
Monday 3rd
Jnr Prize-Giving Practice
Pd 2
Pd 2
Monday, 3rd December 10:00am
Tuesday 4th
Graduation Dinner (Vilagrad)
(Booked)
(Booked)
Tuesday, 4th December 7:00pm
Jnr Prize-Giving Practice
Tuesday, 4th December 9:00am
Wednesday 5th
Junior Assembly
Pd 4
Pd 4
Wednesday, 5th December 12:30pm
Thursday 6th
Junior Reports Issued
Thursday, 6th December 3:10pm
Deans' Assemblies
Pd 3 Yr 9 Pd 4 Yr 10
Pd 3 Yr 9 Pd 4 Yr 10
Thursday, 6th December
Friday 7th
End of Term 4
Friday, 7th December
Junior Prize-Giving
Friday, 7th December 10:30am
January
Tuesday 22nd
Course Confirmation Yr 12/13
10.00 am - 12.00 am A - E 1.00 pm - 3.00 pm F - J
10.00 am - 12.00 am A - E 1.00 pm - 3.00 pm F - J
Tuesday, 22nd January
Library
Wednesday 23rd
Course Confirmation Yr 12/13
10.00 am - 12.00 am K - P 1.00 pm - 3.00 pm Q - Z
10.00 am - 12.00 am K - P 1.00 pm - 3.00 pm Q - Z
Wednesday, 23rd January
Library
Thursday 24th
Enrolments
Thursday, 24th January 9:00am to 12:00pm
Friday 25th
TEACHER ONLY DAY
Friday, 25th January
Monday 28th
AUCKLAND ANNIVERSARY DAY
Monday, 28th January
Tuesday 29th
Year 9 & 13 Start
Year 9 - (Hall) Year 13 - (Marae) Powhiri 10.00 am
Year 9 - (Hall) Year 13 - (Marae) Powhiri 10.00 am
Tuesday, 29th January 8:45am
Wednesday 30th
Year 11 & 12 Start
Year 11 (Hall) Year 12 (Keith Millar Gym)
Year 11 (Hall) Year 12 (Keith Millar Gym)
Wednesday, 30th January 8:45am
Thursday 31st
Year 10 Start
Year 10 (Hall)
Year 10 (Hall)
Thursday, 31st January 8:45am
February
Wednesday 6th
WAITANGI DAY
Wednesday, 6th February
Year 13 Camp
Wednesday, 6th to Friday, 8th February
Monday 11th
1OED(a) First Aid
Monday, 11th to Tuesday, 12th February
Tuesday 12th
2ESS Space museum
Tuesday, 12th February 1:30pm to 3:15pm
Wednesday 13th
House Leaders Assembly - Pd 4
Melrose: Hall Gorst: Freeman Gym Selwyn: Millar Gym Cameron: Marae
Melrose: Hall Gorst: Freeman Gym Selwyn: Millar Gym Cameron: Marae
Wednesday, 13th February 12:30pm
1OED(b) First Aid
Wednesday, 13th to Thursday, 14th February
Thursday 14th
2ESS Space Museum
Thursday, 14th February 1:30pm to 3:15pm
Friday 15th
Whole School Assembly - Pd 2
Principal, Head Students, BOT Rep, announce House Leaders
Principal, Head Students, BOT Rep, announce House Leaders
Friday, 15th February 10:00am
Millar Gym
Monday 18th
Class, ID, Portrait Photos
Monday, 18th February
Tuesday 19th
Noho 9BR
Tuesday, 19th February
Staff photo, Yr 13 Photo
Tuesday, 19th February
New Year 13 Students Meeting
Tuesday, 19th February 11:00am
Seminar Room
Wednesday 20th
Inter-House Swimming
Wednesday, 20th February
Noho 9BG
Wednesday, 20th February
Pd 4 Form Class
Wednesday, 20th February
Thursday 21st
Noho 9KO
Thursday, 21st February
Yr 9 Deans/FTs/Parents Evening
Thursday, 21st February 7:30am
Staffroom
Friday 22nd
Inter-House Athletics
Friday, 22nd February
Monday 25th
Noho 9DS
Monday, 25th February
3GEO TNP (3 days)
Monday, 25th to Wednesday, 27th February
3SSC Coaching
Monday, 25th February 9:00am to 11:00am
New Year 12 Students meeting
Monday, 25th February 11:00am
Seminar Room
Tuesday 26th
Noho 9GO
Tuesday, 26th February
3SRS Surf (WS)
Tuesday, 26th February
2BIO Kawhia
Tuesday, 26th February 8:30am to 3:00pm
New Year 11 Students meeting
Tuesday, 26th February 11:00am
Wednesday 27th
Noho 9MF
Wednesday, 27th February
3SRS Surf
Wednesday, 27th February
New Year 10 Students meeting
Wednesday, 27th February 11:00am
Pd 4 Junior Deans' Assemblies
Wednesday, 27th February 12:30pm
Pd 4 Senior Assembly
Wednesday, 27th February 12:30pm
Thursday 28th
NCEA Info Evening
Thursday, 28th February 7:30pm
Staffroom
Noho 9OM
Thursday, 28th February
3SRS Surf (PL)
Thursday, 28th February
Inter-House Athletics reserve day
Thursday, 28th February
March
Friday 1st
Zone Swimming
Friday, 1st March
QRC
Friday, 1st March 9:00am to 10:00am
Monday 4th
Noho 9ON
Monday, 4th March
Tuesday 5th
Noho 9PY
Tuesday, 5th March
9OEE Adrenaline Forest (a)
Tuesday, 5th March 8:45am to 3:00pm
3SSC Coaching
Tuesday, 5th March 10:30am to 11:30am
Wednesday 6th
2/3DRA Pop Up Globe
Wednesday, 6th March
Noho 9TR
Wednesday, 6th March
Special Olympics Swimming
Wednesday, 6th March 9:00am to 2:15pm
Zone Athletics
Wednesday, 6th March
Pd 4 Junior Assembly
Wednesday, 6th March 12:30pm
Pd 4 Senior Deans' Assemblies
Wednesday, 6th March
Thursday 7th
Noho 9SM
Thursday, 7th March
Waikato Uni - Pd 3
Thursday, 7th March 11:30am
Friday 8th
9OEE Adrenaline Forest (b)
Friday, 8th March 8:45am to 3:00pm
NISS Rowing (3 days)
Friday, 8th to Sunday, 10th March