Filter Events:
June April
May 2023
S | M | T | W | T | F | S |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 3SRS Surf #3 | 2 9OEE Maungatautari #1 Writing Workshop: Writing Workshop: 10WA, 1ENE, 2ENE, 3ENE | 3 Pd 4 Jnr Asm Pd 4 Snr Deans' Asm SADD Workshop | 4 2SPE H & S Art Exhibition Interhouse Basketball Year 11 Rostered Home | 5 9OEE Maungatautari #2 | ||
8 Pd 1 & 2 2/3DRA Pd 3 & 4 10/1DRA Te Ahi Ora (DRA/DAN/LS) | 9 Dept: Report Checking Te Ahi Ora (DRA/DAN/LS) Year 12 Rostered Home | 10 10/1/2/3DRA Hamilton 3OED Bush (3 days) Dept: Report Checking Pd 3 Otago University Pd 4 Jnr Deans' Asm Pd 4 Snr Asm | 11 3OED Bush (3 days) Regional Strike | 12 3OED Bush (3 days) | ||
16 2/3DRA Auckland Inter House X-Country Year 9 Rostered Home | 17 1OED RC #1 Pd 4 Form Class Year 10 Rostered Home | 18 1OED RC #2 Battle of the Schools | 19 1GEO Waitomo Pink Shirt Day - Anti-Bullying Wahine Toa (Rotorua) | |||
22 10MVX - Weta Workshop 1OED RC #3 | 23 Creatives - Photo (all performers) Waikato University Scholarship Information | 24 Board Meeting Pd 4 Form Class Snr Deans' Asm | 25 CIS Sound WSS Swimming | 26 2SPE Health & Safety Training 3.10 Senior Reports issued Waikato Uni Open Day | ||
29 2OED RC - Postponed | 31 EPro8 5-8pm (Yr11-13) Pd 4 Form Class | 1 - June EPro8 (Yr9-10) Senior Report Interviews 2.30-4.30pm Year 12 Rostered Home | 2 1HLH Escape Room 3OED RC #1 EPro8 (Yr9-10) |
May
Monday 1st
3SRS Surf #3
Monday, 1st May
Tuesday 2nd
9OEE Maungatautari #1 Writing Workshop:
10WA 1ENE 2ENE 3ENE
10WA 1ENE 2ENE 3ENE
Tuesday, 2nd May
Writing Workshop: 10WA, 1ENE, 2ENE, 3ENE
Tuesday, 2nd May
Wednesday 3rd
Pd 4 Jnr Asm
Wednesday, 3rd May 12:30pm
Pd 4 Snr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 3rd May
SADD Workshop
Wednesday, 3rd May 11:00am to 12:30pm
Thursday 4th
2SPE H & S
Thursday, 4th May
Art Exhibition
Thursday, 4th May 3:30pm to 5:00pm
Interhouse Basketball
Thursday, 4th May
Year 11 Rostered Home
Thursday, 4th May
Friday 5th
9OEE Maungatautari #2
Friday, 5th May
Monday 8th
Pd 1 & 2 2/3DRA
Monday, 8th May 9:00am to 11:00am
Pd 3 & 4 10/1DRA
Monday, 8th May 11:30am to 1:30pm
Te Ahi Ora (DRA/DAN/LS)
Monday, 8th May
Tuesday 9th
Dept: Report Checking
Tuesday, 9th May
Te Ahi Ora (DRA/DAN/LS)
Tuesday, 9th May
Year 12 Rostered Home
Tuesday, 9th May
Wednesday 10th
10/1/2/3DRA Hamilton
Wednesday, 10th May
3OED Bush (3 days)
Wednesday, 10th to Friday, 12th May 10:03am
Dept: Report Checking
Wednesday, 10th May
Pd 3 Otago University
Wednesday, 10th May 11:30am to 12:30pm
Pd 4 Jnr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 10th May
Pd 4 Snr Asm
Wednesday, 10th May 12:30pm
Thursday 11th
Regional Strike
Thursday, 11th May
Tuesday 16th
2/3DRA Auckland
Tuesday, 16th May
Inter House X-Country
Tuesday, 16th May
Year 9 Rostered Home
Tuesday, 16th May
Wednesday 17th
1OED RC #1
Wednesday, 17th May
Pd 4 Form Class
Wednesday, 17th May
Year 10 Rostered Home
Wednesday, 17th May
Thursday 18th
1OED RC #2
Thursday, 18th May
Battle of the Schools
Thursday, 18th May
St Peters
Friday 19th
1GEO Waitomo
Friday, 19th May
Pink Shirt Day - Anti-Bullying
Friday, 19th May
Wahine Toa (Rotorua)
Friday, 19th May
Monday 22nd
10MVX - Weta Workshop
Monday, 22nd May
1OED RC #3
Monday, 22nd May
Tuesday 23rd
Creatives - Photo (all performers)
Tuesday, 23rd May
Waikato University Scholarship Information
Tuesday, 23rd May 10:00am to 11:00am
Wednesday 24th
Board Meeting
Wednesday, 24th May 5:30pm
Pd 4 Form Class
Wednesday, 24th May 12:30pm
Snr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 24th May
Thursday 25th
CIS Sound
Thursday, 25th May
WSS Swimming
Thursday, 25th May
Friday 26th
2SPE Health & Safety Training
Friday, 26th May
3.10 Senior Reports issued
Friday, 26th May
Waikato Uni Open Day
Friday, 26th May
Monday 29th
2OED RC - Postponed
Monday, 29th May
Wednesday 31st
EPro8 5-8pm (Yr11-13)
Wednesday, 31st May
Pd 4 Form Class
Wednesday, 31st May
June
Thursday 1st
EPro8 (Yr9-10)
Thursday, 1st June
Senior Report Interviews 2.30-4.30pm
Thursday, 1st June
Hall
Year 12 Rostered Home
Thursday, 1st June
Friday 2nd
1HLH Escape Room
Friday, 2nd June
3OED RC #1
Friday, 2nd June
EPro8 (Yr9-10)
Friday, 2nd June
Monday 5th
King's Birthday
Monday, 5th June
Tuesday 6th
2OED RC
Tuesday, 6th June
Production Matinee
Tuesday, 6th June 1:00pm
Year 10 Rostered Home
Tuesday, 6th June
Wednesday 7th
2OED RC
Wednesday, 7th June
Chamber Music Competition
Wednesday, 7th June
Marae AGM
Wednesday, 7th June 5:00pm
Pd 4 Form Class
Wednesday, 7th June
Performance
Wednesday, 7th to Saturday, 10th June 7:00pm
Thursday 8th
Interhouse Volleyball
Thursday, 8th June
Year 9 Rostered Home
Thursday, 8th June
Friday 9th
1HLH Escape Room
Friday, 9th June
3OED RC #2
Friday, 9th June
STAR (3GRA)
Friday, 9th June
Saturday 10th
Performance
Saturday, 10th June 1:00pm
Monday 12th
Careers Expo: 11PL/Yr12/Yr13
Monday, 12th June
Dance Practice
Monday, 12th June 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Year 11 & 12 Rostered day home
Monday, 12th June
Tuesday 13th
1OED MTB #2
Tuesday, 13th June
2OED RC
Tuesday, 13th June
9SFX Spookers (NOTE: THIS IS STILL PROCEEDING)
Tuesday, 13th June
AgriFutures
Tuesday, 13th June
Year 9 & 13 Rostered day home
Tuesday, 13th June
Wednesday 14th
2OED RC
Wednesday, 14th June
Dept: Report Checking
Wednesday, 14th June
Mufti Day - Endangered Species, $2 to wear Mufti and donate to cause.
Wednesday, 14th June
Pd 2 Scholarship Meeting
Wednesday, 14th June 10:00am to 11:00am
Pd 4 Jnr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 14th June
Pd 4 Snr Asm
Wednesday, 14th June 12:30pm
Year 10 & 11 Rostered day home
Wednesday, 14th June
Thursday 15th
1OED MTB #1
Thursday, 15th June
3TTR Rotorua (note: this is still on)
Thursday, 15th June
Year 12 & 13 Rostered day home
Thursday, 15th June
Friday 16th
TA Combined Schools TOD
Friday, 16th June
Monday 19th
2GEO Auk (3 days) (note: this trip is proceeding)
Monday, 19th to Wednesday, 21st June
3OED RC
Monday, 19th June
Rugby Girl's noho
Monday, 19th to Tuesday, 20th June 5:00pm
Year 9 & 10 Rostered day home
Monday, 19th June
Tuesday 20th
9OEE RC #1
Tuesday, 20th June
Dance Practice
Tuesday, 20th June 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Year 11 & 12 Rostered day home
Tuesday, 20th June
Wednesday 21st
1OED RC
Wednesday, 21st June
Pd 4 Jnr Asm
Wednesday, 21st June 12:30pm
Pd 4 Snr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 21st June
Year 9 & 13 Rostered day home
Wednesday, 21st June
1/2/3DRA Rotorua
Wednesday, 21st June
Thursday 22nd
Dance Practice
Thursday, 22nd June 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Rangatira Day
Thursday, 22nd June
WSS Rock Climbing
Thursday, 22nd June
Friday 23rd
9OEE RC #2
Friday, 23rd June
Pd 1 Dance Practice (Hall)
Friday, 23rd June 9:00am to 11:00am
Saturday 24th
Senior Ball
Saturday, 24th June
Monday 26th
10OED Tramp #1
Monday, 26th June
3.10 Junior Reports issued
Monday, 26th June
Tuesday 27th
10MVX Waikato Uni (cancelled)
Tuesday, 27th June
10OED Tramp #2 - Cancelled
Tuesday, 27th June
2/3ARD Waikato Uni
Tuesday, 27th June
Wednesday 28th
10OED Tramp #3
Wednesday, 28th June 10:30am
Board Meeting
Wednesday, 28th June 5:30pm
Interval 10.20-10.50
Wednesday, 28th June 10:20am to 10:50am
Paid Union Meeting from 12.10, lesson times - see details
Pd 1 9-9.40 Pd 2 9.40-10.20 Interval 10.20-10.50 Pd 3 10.50-11.30 Pd 5 11.30-12.10 FINISH 12.10
Pd 1 9-9.40 Pd 2 9.40-10.20 Interval 10.20-10.50 Pd 3 10.50-11.30 Pd 5 11.30-12.10 FINISH 12.10
Wednesday, 28th June
Pd1 9-9.40
Wednesday, 28th June 9:00am to 9:40am
Pd2 9.40-10.20
Wednesday, 28th June 9:40am to 10:20am
Pd3 10.50-11.30am
Wednesday, 28th June 10:50am to 11:30am
Pd5 11.30-12.10pm
Wednesday, 28th June 11:30am to 12:10pm
School finishes 12.10pm
Wednesday, 28th June
Thursday 29th
10OED Tramp #4
Thursday, 29th June 10:30am
Classes run Pd 1-4, Finish @ 1.30pm
Thursday, 29th June
Culinary Fare
Thursday, 29th to Friday, 30th June
Junior Report Afternoon 2.30pm-4.30pm (Hall)
Thursday, 29th June 2:30pm to 4:30pm
Friday 30th
10OED Tramp #5
Friday, 30th June
Waipa Cup - 1st XV
Friday, 30th June
TERM ENDS
Friday, 30th June
July
Monday 17th
Half year Change over for Year 9 Options
Monday, 17th July
Tuesday 18th
Learning for Success (Yr 12/13 TG)
Tuesday, 18th July
Wednesday 19th
2OED Caving
Wednesday, 19th July
Learning for Success (Yr 11 TG +15)
Wednesday, 19th July
Pd 3 will be 11.30 - 12.20
Wednesday, 19th July 11:30am to 12:20pm
Pd 4 Snr Asm 12.20 - 1.30
Wednesday, 19th July 12:20pm to 1:30pm
Yr 10 Deans' Assembly 1.10pm - 1.30pm (Millar Gym)
Wednesday, 19th July 1:10pm to 1:30pm
Yr 9 Deans' Assembly 12.30-1pm
Wednesday, 19th July 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Millar Gym
Thursday 20th
2OED Caving
Thursday, 20th July
Pd 2 Kapa Haka
Thursday, 20th July 10:00am to 11:00am
Monday 24th
Ease Up Presentation
Pd 1 Yr 9 Pd 2 Yr 10 Pd 3 Yr 11 Pd 4 Yr 12 & 13
Pd 1 Yr 9 Pd 2 Yr 10 Pd 3 Yr 11 Pd 4 Yr 12 & 13
Monday, 24th July
Wednesday 26th
Board Meeting
Wednesday, 26th July 5:30pm
Pd 4 Jnr Asm / Snr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 26th July 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Thursday 27th
3GEO Rotorua (2 days)
Thursday, 27th July
Pd 2 Kapa Haka
Thursday, 27th July
Friday 28th
9OEE Adrenalin Forest #1
Friday, 28th July
TAI Options Expo
Friday, 28th July
TAI
WINTEC - STAR (1VAR)
Friday, 28th July
Monday 31st
Inter House Badminton
Monday, 31st July
TAI Visit (SLT, Head Students)
Monday, 31st July
August
Tuesday 1st
9OEE Adrenalin Forest #2
Tuesday, 1st August
Wednesday 2nd
Pd 4 Snr Asm/Jnr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 2nd August 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Pd2 Victoria Uni Course Planning
Wednesday, 2nd August
Thursday 3rd
1/2/3HLH Love Me Not
Thursday, 3rd August
Pd2 Kapa Haka
Thursday, 3rd August
Friday 4th
Tough Guy/Gal 2SSC/2SPE/3SSC/3SPE
Friday, 4th August
Monday 7th
Course Selection Week
Pd 2 Yr 11 Pd 3 Yr 10 Pd 4 Yr 9 Pd 5 Yr 12
Pd 2 Yr 11 Pd 3 Yr 10 Pd 4 Yr 9 Pd 5 Yr 12
Monday, 7th August
Staff: Course Selection Roles, Assessment Week protocols
Monday, 7th August
Tuesday 8th
3OED Alpine (3 days)
Tuesday, 8th to Thursday, 10th August
Open Day #1 - WCS, St Pat's, Kihikihi, Country Schools
Tuesday, 8th August 9:00am to 11:00am
Pd 3 Massey University Course Planning
Tuesday, 8th August
Wednesday 9th
2TTR Waitomo
Wednesday, 9th August
King Country Volleyball
Wednesday, 9th August
Open Day #2
Wednesday, 9th August
Pd 4 Form Class & Kia Tū
Wednesday, 9th August