Filter Events:
July May
June 2019
S | M | T | W | T | F | S |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 QUEENS BIRTHDAY | 4 2PHY Practical Assessments National Chamber Music Comp Year 9 Only: no instruction or supervision due to PPTA strike action | 5 WSS Cross Country Pd 4 Junior Deans' Assemblies Pd 4 Senior Assembly 3TTR Waipa Sites Battle of Waipa Sign Up | 6 2OED RC (a) Wahine Toa (AO) | 7 1-3DRA Simple Truth Theatre 2OED RC (b) 9SFX Spookers | ||
10 3OED RC Careers Expo | 11 9OEE RC (a) Nelson Mandela Exhibition | 12 1OED MTB (a)(pd 5) Pd 4 Junior Deans' Assemblies Pd 4 Senior Assembly Girls in Hi-Vis | 13 9OEE RC (b) Inter-House Volleyball Teen Ag Trip | 14 TEACHER ONLY DAY (Combined Schools) | ||
17 WDCYA Rehearsal 2OED RC | 18 Dance Practice WSS Squash: Individual | 19 Pd 4 Junior Assembly Pd 4 Senior Deans' Assembly TES Auckland 3CHE Practicals 3SSC Golf | 20 TES Auckland 3OED RC WDC Youth Awards 1HLH Hamilton | 21 KC Volleyball 2OEE RC (b) Kia Tu Rangatira Day | ||
24 Dance Practice Pride Week Half year change over for Year 9 Options 1SCG Practical Assessments Show Quest rehearsal | 25 Pride Week Show Quest (ex. Stage Challenge) Classes pd 1-3 only. Paid union meeting in afternoon WSS Squash: Team | 26 Pride Week 1OED MTB (a) Pd 4 Form Class Battle of Waipa (TAC) TeenAg: Meat Processing | 27 Pride Week BOW Res Day | 28 Pride Week Regional Kapa Haka 1OED MTB (b) Period 1 & 2 Dance Prac: Hall Period 3 Inter-House Singing/Haka Prac. Junior Reports issued | 29 Senior Ball | |
1 - July Inter-House Singing/Haka | 2 Inter-House Singing/Haka 3DRA Play 3OED RC Waikato Young Leaders Day | 3 3DRA Play 10OED Tramp (a) Inter-House Singing/Haka | 4 Culinary Fare Junior Report Evening 10OED Tramp (b) Inter-House Singing/Haka | 5 Culinary Fare End of Term 2 Inter-House Singing/Haka Inter-House Singing/Haka |
June
Monday 3rd
QUEENS BIRTHDAY
Monday, 3rd June
Tuesday 4th
2PHY Practical Assessments
Tuesday, 4th June
National Chamber Music Comp
Tuesday, 4th June 9:00am to 2:15pm
Waikato Uni
Year 9 Only: no instruction or supervision due to PPTA strike action
Tuesday, 4th June
Wednesday 5th
WSS Cross Country
Wednesday, 5th June
Pd 4 Junior Deans' Assemblies
Wednesday, 5th June 12:30pm
Pd 4 Senior Assembly
Wednesday, 5th June 12:30pm
3TTR Waipa Sites
Wednesday, 5th June
Battle of Waipa Sign Up
Wednesday, 5th June 12:30pm
Freeman Gym
Thursday 6th
2OED RC (a)
Thursday, 6th June
Wahine Toa (AO)
Thursday, 6th June 8:40am to 6:00pm
Friday 7th
1-3DRA Simple Truth Theatre
Friday, 7th June
2OED RC (b)
Friday, 7th June
9SFX Spookers
Friday, 7th June 8:45am to 3:00pm
Monday 10th
3OED RC
Monday, 10th June
Careers Expo
Monday, 10th June
Tuesday 11th
9OEE RC (a)
Tuesday, 11th June
Nelson Mandela Exhibition
Tuesday, 11th June
Wednesday 12th
1OED MTB (a)(pd 5)
Wednesday, 12th June 1:30pm
Pd 4 Junior Deans' Assemblies
Wednesday, 12th June
Pd 4 Senior Assembly
Wednesday, 12th June 12:30pm
Girls in Hi-Vis
Wednesday, 12th June 9:00am to 3:00pm
Thursday 13th
9OEE RC (b)
Thursday, 13th June
Inter-House Volleyball
Thursday, 13th June
Teen Ag Trip
Thursday, 13th June 8:30am to 5:30pm
Friday 14th
TEACHER ONLY DAY (Combined Schools)
Combined Schools Teacher Only Day
Combined Schools Teacher Only Day
Friday, 14th June
Monday 17th
WDCYA Rehearsal
Monday, 17th June 4:00pm
2OED RC
Monday, 17th June
Tuesday 18th
Dance Practice
Tuesday, 18th June 7:00pm to 9:00pm
WSS Squash: Individual
Tuesday, 18th June
Wednesday 19th
Pd 4 Junior Assembly
Wednesday, 19th June 12:30pm
Pd 4 Senior Deans' Assembly
Wednesday, 19th June 12:30pm
TES Auckland
Wednesday, 19th to Thursday, 20th June
3CHE Practicals
Wednesday, 19th June
3SSC Golf
Wednesday, 19th June
Thursday 20th
3OED RC
Thursday, 20th June
WDC Youth Awards
Thursday, 20th June
TAC
1HLH Hamilton
Thursday, 20th June 9:00am to 3:05pm
Friday 21st
KC Volleyball
Friday, 21st June
2OEE RC (b)
Friday, 21st June
Kia Tu Rangatira Day
Friday, 21st June
Monday 24th
Dance Practice
Monday, 24th June 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Pride Week
Monday, 24th to Friday, 28th June
Half year change over for Year 9 Options
Monday, 24th June
1SCG Practical Assessments
Monday, 24th June
Show Quest rehearsal
Monday, 24th June 12:30pm to 3:15pm
Tuesday 25th
Show Quest (ex. Stage Challenge)
Tuesday, 25th June
Classes pd 1-3 only. Paid union meeting in afternoon
Tuesday, 25th June
WSS Squash: Team
Tuesday, 25th June
Wednesday 26th
1OED MTB (a)
Wednesday, 26th June
Pd 4 Form Class
Wednesday, 26th June 12:30pm
Battle of Waipa (TAC)
Wednesday, 26th June
TeenAg: Meat Processing
Wednesday, 26th June 10:00am to 11:30am
Thursday 27th
BOW Res Day
Thursday, 27th June
Friday 28th
Regional Kapa Haka
Friday, 28th June 9:00am to 3:00pm
1OED MTB (b)
Friday, 28th June
Period 1 & 2 Dance Prac: Hall
Friday, 28th June 9:00am to 11:00am
Period 3 Inter-House Singing/Haka Prac.
Friday, 28th June 11:30am
Junior Reports issued
Friday, 28th June 3:10pm
Saturday 29th
Senior Ball
Saturday, 29th June
July
Monday 1st
Inter-House Singing/Haka
Monday, 1st to Tuesday, 2nd July 10:30am
Tuesday 2nd
3DRA Play
Tuesday, 2nd July 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Hall
3OED RC
Tuesday, 2nd July
Waikato Young Leaders Day
Tuesday, 2nd July 8:15am to 3:30pm
Wednesday 3rd
3DRA Play
Wednesday, 3rd July 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Hall
10OED Tramp (a)
Wednesday, 3rd July
Inter-House Singing/Haka
Pd 4
Pd 4
Wednesday, 3rd July 12:30pm
Thursday 4th
Culinary Fare
Thursday, 4th to Friday, 5th July 6:30am to 5:00pm
Junior Report Evening
Thursday, 4th July 4:00pm to 7:00pm
10OED Tramp (b)
Thursday, 4th July
Inter-House Singing/Haka
Thursday, 4th July 10:30am
Friday 5th
End of Term 2
Friday, 5th July
Inter-House Singing/Haka
Pd 3 11.30-12.20 Pd 4 12.20-1.10 Lunch 1.10-1.50
Pd 3 11.30-12.20 Pd 4 12.20-1.10 Lunch 1.10-1.50
Friday, 5th July 10:30am
Inter-House Singing/Haka
Friday, 5th July 2:00pm
Tuesday 23rd
Effective learning Yr 11 Target Group + 15
Tuesday, 23rd July
2OED Cave (a)
Tuesday, 23rd July
Wednesday 24th
Effective Learning Yr 12/13 Target Groups
Wednesday, 24th July
2OED Cave (b)
Wednesday, 24th July
Thursday 25th
3OED Rock Climbing
Thursday, 25th July
Friday 26th
Winter Sport & Culture/Committees Photos
Friday, 26th July
Tuesday 30th
Pd 2 Kapa Haka
Tuesday, 30th July
August
Wednesday 7th
9OEE Adrenaline Forest (a)
Wednesday, 7th August
Friday 9th
Year 10 Rainbow's End (selected classes)
Friday, 9th August 8:30am to 5:00pm
9OEE Adrenaline Forest (b)
Friday, 9th August
Monday 12th
Course Selection Week
Pd 2 Yr 11 Pd 3 Yr 10 Pd 4 Yr 9 Pd 5 Yr 12
Pd 2 Yr 11 Pd 3 Yr 10 Pd 4 Yr 9 Pd 5 Yr 12
Monday, 12th August
Tuesday 13th
Year 10 vision testing
Tuesday, 13th August
Course Selection Week
Tuesday, 13th to Friday, 16th August
Wednesday 14th
2/3TTR Pd 4 Careers
Wednesday, 14th August 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Massy Uni
Wednesday, 14th August 2:15am to 3:15am
Library
KC Badminton
Wednesday, 14th August
Thursday 15th
Waikato Science Fair
Thursday, 15th August 8:00am to 2:00pm
NZ Blood Service
Thursday, 15th August
Friday 16th
3EMS Filming
Friday, 16th August 9:00am to 9:00pm
Day of Silence (Diversity Group)
Friday, 16th August
Attitude Presentations
Pd 1 Yr 9 Pd 2 Yr 12 Pd 3 Yr 13 Pd 4 Yr 10 Pd 5 Yr 11
Pd 1 Yr 9 Pd 2 Yr 12 Pd 3 Yr 13 Pd 4 Yr 10 Pd 5 Yr 11
Friday, 16th August
Monday 19th
3OED Alpine (3 days)
Monday, 19th to Wednesday, 21st August
Tuesday 20th
Inter-House Badminton
Tuesday, 20th August
Wednesday 21st
AGR Fieldtrip
Wednesday, 21st to Thursday, 22nd August
Kapa Haka Schools Tour
Wednesday, 21st August 8:45am to 3:15pm
Thursday 22nd
U15 Lacrosse Rep Team: Donuts
Thursday, 22nd August 11:00am to 11:30am
Friday 23rd
3EMS Filming
Friday, 23rd to Saturday, 24th August 9:00am to 1:00pm
Wahine Toa-careers
Friday, 23rd August 7:45am to 4:00pm
10OED MTB (a)
Friday, 23rd August
3SSC, 3SPE, 2/3SRS Tough Guy/Gal
Friday, 23rd August
Monday 26th
Whakapiki Ake-Uncover your future
Monday, 26th August
10OED MTB (b)
Monday, 26th August
Testimonial Assembly (CT)
Pd 5
Pd 5
Monday, 26th August 2:15pm
Tuesday 27th
2SSC Coaching
Tuesday, 27th August 10:00am to 1:30pm
10OED MTB (c)
Tuesday, 27th August
Wednesday 28th
10OED MTB (d)
Wednesday, 28th August
Thursday 29th
3GEO Rotorua (2 days)
Thursday, 29th August 8:30am to 3:15pm
Enviro-planting
Thursday, 29th August 9:00am to 1:30pm
2OED MTB (2 days)
Thursday, 29th to Friday, 30th August
Waipa Interschools Squash
Thursday, 29th August
Friday 30th
WSS Ski/Board Champs
Friday, 30th August
Saturday 31st
NZSS Junior Basketball
Saturday, 31st August to Wednesday, 4th September
September
Monday 2nd
NISS Climbing
Monday, 2nd September
UNISS
Monday, 2nd September
Winter Tournament Week
Monday, 2nd to Friday, 6th September
Wednesday 4th
Rugby by the Beach
Wednesday, 4th to Friday, 6th September
ICAS Digital Tech
Wednesday, 4th September 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Thursday 5th
ICAS Science
Thursday, 5th September
NZSS Lacrosse (5 days)
Thursday, 5th to Tuesday, 10th September
Friday 6th
Kapa Haka noho
Friday, 6th to Saturday, 7th September 3:30pm to 4:00pm
Monday 9th
Te Wiki o Te Reo Maori
Monday, 9th to Friday, 13th September